We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Mary Senica Avenue in La Salle, IL. The average price for real estate on Mary Senica Avenue is $78,316. The average property tax on Mary Senica Avenue is $7,514/yr and the average house or building was built in 2002. The average household income in the Mary Senica Avenue area is $55,548. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mary Senica Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Mary Senica Avenue in La Salle, IL. The average price for real estate on Mary Senica Avenue is $78,316. The average property tax on Mary Senica Avenue is $7,514/yr and the average house or building was built in 2002. The average household income in the Mary Senica Avenue area is $55,548. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mary Senica Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.75 acre
Built in 2006
$10,534/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
Built in 2007
$10,802/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
Built in 2005
$9,394/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 2005
$9,031/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 2005
$6,891/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 2005
$7,585/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 2005
$4,150/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 2005
$9,272/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 2005
$8,740/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 2006
$8,758/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 2002
$9,199/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
$1,477/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 2000
$7,110/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
Built in 2006
$12,815/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 2001
$9,606/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 2001
$5,708/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 2002
$5,281/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.84 acre
Built in 1999
$7,939/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1998
$5,484/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1995
$8,023/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1997
$6,808/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2000
$7,207/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
17.6K sq ft
Average Value
$78,316
Largest Lot
0.84 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | River St, La Salle, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $81,417 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aplington St, La Salle, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $38,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baker Ave, La Salle, IL | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $37,055 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brook View Dr, La Salle, IL | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $95,073 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Central St, La Salle, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $11,164 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gooding St, La Salle, IL | Properties | 95 | Avg. Value | $24,228 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Civic Rd, La Salle, IL | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $315,044 | Avg. Lot Size | 255K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rockwell Rd, La Salle, IL | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $210,289 | Avg. Lot Size | 133.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Conservation Ct, La Salle, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $166,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Raccuglia Dr, La Salle, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $136,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 168.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Ridge Dr, La Salle, IL | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $105,485 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Royal Wood Dr, La Salle, IL | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $102,031 | Avg. Lot Size | 31.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Illinois Valley Community Hospital
925 West St
Peru, IL
8.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Illinois Valley Community College
815 N Orlando Smith Ave
Oglesby, IL
8.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Illinois Valley Regional Walter A Duncan Field (VYS)
Peru, IL
9.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Love's Travel Stops 351
3020 E 8th Rd
Utica, IL
2.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Properties, LLC
3157 E. 29th Street
Lasalle, IL
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Utica Community Fpd
214 Mill St
Utica, IL
2.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mary Senica Ave area is White at 86.0% followed by Hispanic at 12.2%. In terms of education, 34.8% have Some College followed by 34.8% with High School. 42.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 0.4% Black, 12.2% Hispanic, 86.0% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.9% Graduate Degree, 11.7% Bachelors Degree, 34.8% Some College, 34.8% High School, and 13.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.0% 70+, 9.6% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 13.6% 40-49, 13.7% 30-39, 13.9% 20-29, 11.2% 10-19, and 11.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.8% Married with Kids, 26.8% Married without Kids, 11.1% Single with Kids, 6.1% Single without Kids, and 42.2% Non-Family.