We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Martin Drive in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Martin Drive is $85,725. The average property tax on Martin Drive is $7,743/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Martin Drive area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Martin Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 17 properties on Martin Drive in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Martin Drive is $85,725. The average property tax on Martin Drive is $7,743/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Martin Drive area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Martin Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 baths
Built in 1957
$293,685 est.
$9,353/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 baths
Built in 1959
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.56 acre
2 baths
Built in 1974
$255,981 est.
$8,074/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.59 acre
2 baths
Built in 1967
$256,920 est.
$8,106/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.56 acre
1 bath
Built in 1958
$197,787 est.
$4,410/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 baths
Built in 1973
$202,548 est.
$6,261/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.51 acre
2 baths
Built in 1970
$269,250 est.
$7,395/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 baths
Built in 1977
$281,175 est.
$8,929/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.52 acre
1 bath
Built in 1958
$180,894 est.
$5,527/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 baths
Built in 1997
$302,301 est.
$9,646/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.48 acre
2 baths
Built in 1959
$257,697 est.
$8,132/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.52 acre
2 baths
Built in 1959
$199,878 est.
$6,171/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 baths
Built in 1972
$229,284 est.
$4,679/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.89 acre
3 baths
Built in 1973
$297,357 est.
$9,478/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.58 acre
2 baths
Built in 1968
$222,096 est.
$6,416/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 baths
Built in 1976
$286,080 est.
$8,586/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 baths
Built in 1967
$265,743 est.
$8,405/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
23.6K sq ft
Average Value
$85,725
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.89 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ballantrae Pl, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 110 | Avg. Value | $34,109 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Crane Ave, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $23,932 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dalton Ave, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $50,062 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chicago Ave, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $71,702 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arbour Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $52,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cardinal Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $81,232 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oak Creek Plz, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $576,494 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plaza Cir, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $464,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campus Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $462,599 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Il Route 60 , Mundelein, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $452,323 | Avg. Lot Size | 441.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunt Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $376,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 235.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Townline Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $369,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Advocate Condell Medical Center
801 S Milwaukee Ave
Libertyville, IL
6 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Saint Mary of the Lake
1000 E Maple Ave
Mundelein, IL
3.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Campbell (C81)
Grayslake, IL
9.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Aldi 60
730 S Rte 83
Mundelein, IL
0.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Central LLC
26813 N Midlothian (ch46499a)
Mundelein, IL
0.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Countryside Fire Protection District Station 1
801 S. Midlothian Rd
Mundelein, IL
0.3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Martin Dr area is White at 59.2% followed by Hispanic at 28.8%. In terms of education, 26.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.2% with Some College. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Asian, 1.9% Black, 28.8% Hispanic, 59.2% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Graduate Degree, 26.1% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 22.3% High School, and 11.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 14.4% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.6% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 7.2% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 23.3% Non-Family.