We found 61 addresses and 62 properties on Marlton Pike in Pennsauken, NJ. The average price for real estate on Marlton Pike is $600,616. The average property tax on Marlton Pike is $12,883/yr and the average house or building was built in 1924. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Marlton Pike and uncover many additional details. We found 61 addresses and 62 properties on Marlton Pike in Pennsauken, NJ. The average price for real estate on Marlton Pike is $600,616. The average property tax on Marlton Pike is $12,883/yr and the average house or building was built in 1924. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Marlton Pike and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
32.46 acres
$14,681,857 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$117,210 est.
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.86 acre
$1,552,776 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
$999,258 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$176,240 est.
$6,016/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$234,527 est.
$8,005/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$307,758 est.
$10,504/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1960
$512,399 est.
$17,489/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.83 acre
$828,211 est.
$28,267/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.18 acres
$864,667 est.
$29,512/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.57 acres
$520,242 est.
$17,756/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
$660,767 est.
$22,552/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.71 acres
$1,149,533 est.
$39,234/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.08 acres
$315,918 est.
$10,783/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$415,219 est.
$14,172/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.73 acres
$1,059,771 est.
$36,170/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
125 acres
$197,542 est.
$6,743/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
$383,107 est.
$13,076/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9 acres
$1,028,296 est.
$35,096/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.75 acres
$738,872 est.
$25,218/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.29 acres
$2,013,565 est.
$68,723/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1909
$190,971 est.
$6,518/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
$262,294 est.
$8,953/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.55 acre
$238,979 est.
$8,157/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.75 acre
$401,547 est.
$13,705/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.02 acres
$1,836,160 est.
$62,669/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$322,594 est.
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.73 acre
$424,862 est.
$14,501/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$284,973 est.
$9,727/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$176,558 est.
$6,026/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
$288,788 est.
$9,857/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1928
$136,710 est.
$4,109/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$128,762 est.
$4,395/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$283,489 est.
$9,676/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$124,205 est.
$4,240/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$134,802 est.
$4,601/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$265,155 est.
$9,050/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1920
$186,626 est.
$6,370/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$119,648 est.
$4,084/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
Built in 1938
$116,469 est.
$3,976/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
Built in 1938
$104,705 est.
$3,574/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
Built in 1938
$102,692 est.
$3,505/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
Built in 1910
$84,675 est.
$2,890/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
Built in 1910
$87,007 est.
$2,970/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$169,034 est.
$5,770/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1910
$100,784 est.
$3,440/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
Built in 1910
$103,540 est.
$3,534/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$271,195 est.
$9,256/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$198,919 est.
$6,790/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
$802,247 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$306,380 est.
$10,457/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$173,167 est.
$5,911/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.41 acre
$371,026 est.
$12,664/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1930
$132,895 est.
$4,536/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$205,808 est.
$7,025/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1910
$149,004 est.
$5,086/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$191,712 est.
$6,544/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1928
$367,316 est.
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$143,175 est.
$4,887/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$322,700 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$276,070 est.
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
138.1K sq ft
Average Value
$600,616
Largest Lot
125 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Burling Ave, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $120,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baker Ave, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $173,532 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 44th St, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 123 | Avg. Value | $105,042 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elm Ave, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $190,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Finlaw Ave, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 87 | Avg. Value | $152,054 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clayton Ave, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 61 | Avg. Value | $171,398 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Park Dr, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $4,410,711 | Avg. Lot Size | 298.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hylton Rd, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,821,005 | Avg. Lot Size | 365.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Griffith Morgan Ln, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,038,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 292K sq ft |
| Street Name | Suckle Hwy, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $2,323,670 | Avg. Lot Size | 212.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Twinbridge Dr, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $2,172,277 | Avg. Lot Size | 122.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Thomas Busch Memorial Hwy, Pennsauken, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $2,137,792 | Avg. Lot Size | 161K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Our Lady Of Lourdes Medical Center
1600 Haddon Avenue
Camden, NJ
3 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University Camden
406 Penn
Camden, NJ
5.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Philadelphia International (PHL)
Philadelphia, PA
16.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 4784
500 Route 38
Cherry Hill, NJ
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
Rt 130 Admiral Wilson Blvd
Pennsauken, NJ
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Pennsauken Fire Department Station 3 Bloomfield Fire Company
5301 Lexington Avenue
Pennsauken, NJ
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Marlton Pike area is White at 37.4% followed by Hispanic at 31.2%. In terms of education, 36.1% have High School followed by 27.4% with Some College. 28.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.8% Asian, 21.7% Black, 31.2% Hispanic, 37.4% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.9% Graduate Degree, 13.9% Bachelors Degree, 27.4% Some College, 36.1% High School, and 16.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.2% 70+, 9.8% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 13.4% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 11.8% 10-19, and 12.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.4% Married with Kids, 28.6% Married without Kids, 10.7% Single with Kids, 14.9% Single without Kids, and 28.5% Non-Family.