The average building or house on Market Street, Camp Hill area was built in 1944. The average household income in this area is $78.2K and the average property tax is $12.2K/yr. The largest lot size available on Market St, Camp Hill, PA is 4.75 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $470.1K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
$600,000 est.
$18,894/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1908
$195,500 est.
$6,157/yr taxes
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
$776,700 est.
$24,458/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.79 acres
$4,267,100 est.
$134,369/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.6 acre
$850,900 est.
$26,795/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$234,700 est.
$5,010/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$165,200 est.
$5,203/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$212,600 est.
$6,695/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$286,300 est.
$9,016/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
$1,113,100 est.
$35,051/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$557,800 est.
$17,565/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$221,300 est.
$6,969/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$199,300 est.
$6,276/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$238,800 est.
$7,520/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$190,600 est.
$6,002/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$181,000 est.
$5,700/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$240,000 est.
$7,558/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$187,500 est.
$5,905/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$127,100 est.
$4,003/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$110,000 est.
$3,464/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$117,900 est.
$3,713/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$125,800 est.
$3,962/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$125,200 est.
$3,943/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1923
$78,700 est.
$2,479/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
$454,500 est.
$14,312/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$263,600 est.
$8,301/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.66 acre
$1,852,500 est.
$58,335/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1966
$192,100 est.
$3,297/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$204,100 est.
$3,503/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$163,600 est.
$2,808/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$145,200 est.
$2,492/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$147,400 est.
$2,530/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1937
$152,200 est.
$2,612/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
20.4K sq ft
Average Value
$470,060
Largest Lot
4.75 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 33rd St, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $203,041 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Circle Dr, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $169,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bedford Dr, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $145,942 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arlington St, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $160,658 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | 29th St, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 61 | Avg. Value | $205,201 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Circle Pl, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $213,876 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Center St, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $8,626,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 517.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corporate Center Dr, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $6,395,840 | Avg. Lot Size | 334.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camp Hill Byp, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,828,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 391.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Senate Ave, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $3,774,018 | Avg. Lot Size | 199.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spangler Rd, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,105,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 415.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Richland Ln, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,511,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 121.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Market St in Camp Hill, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Holy Spirit Hospital
503 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA
1.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Harrisburg
777 West Harrisburg Pike
Middletown, PA
15.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Capital City (CXY)
Harrisburg, PA
5.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 945
1200 Market St
Lemoyne, PA
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
1500 Hummel Avenue
Camp Hill, PA
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lower Allen Fire Company Station 1
1993 Hummel Ave
Camp Hill, PA
0.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Market St area is White at 79.4% followed by Black at 6.5%. In terms of education, 29.9% have High School followed by 24.2% with Some College. 35.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 14.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.1% Asian, 6.5% Black, 4.7% Hispanic, 79.4% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.6% Graduate Degree, 24.1% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 29.9% High School, and 8.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.8% 70+, 11.1% 60-69, 13.8% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 14.3% 30-39, 13.7% 20-29, 9.4% 10-19, and 9.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.1% Married with Kids, 34.4% Married without Kids, 6.3% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 35.9% Non-Family.