We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Mark Twain Lane in East Setauket, NY. The average property tax on Mark Twain Lane is $18,708/yr. The average household income in the Mark Twain Lane area is $164,421. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mark Twain Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Mark Twain Lane in East Setauket, NY. The average property tax on Mark Twain Lane is $18,708/yr. The average household income in the Mark Twain Lane area is $164,421. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mark Twain Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
$604,396 est.
$19,121/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
$621,978 est.
$19,701/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
$621,978 est.
$20,876/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
$549,451 est.
$17,307/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
$620,879 est.
$19,665/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
$568,681 est.
$17,942/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
$624,176 est.
$19,774/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
$532,418 est.
$16,745/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
$686,813 est.
$21,841/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
$537,363 est.
$16,908/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
$524,725 est.
$16,417/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
$626,374 est.
$19,846/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
$600,549 est.
$19,023/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
$592,857 est.
$18,740/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
$549,451 est.
$17,307/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
$662,088 est.
$22,200/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
$650,000 est.
$19,451/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
$590,110 est.
$18,649/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
$620,879 est.
$20,840/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$305,495 est.
$9,254/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
23.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.7 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cinderella Ln, East Setauket, NY | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $3,273 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andrea Dr, East Setauket, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $3,818 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hilltop Ln, East Setauket, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $4,329 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bluetop Rd, East Setauket, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $3,839 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunters Ct, East Setauket, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,757 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Rd, East Setauket, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $3,831 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Nesconset Hwy, East Setauket, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $51,176 | Avg. Lot Size | 257.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Research Way, East Setauket, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $31,371 | Avg. Lot Size | 145K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belle Mead Ave, East Setauket, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $15,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 76.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Technology Dr, East Setauket, NY | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $11,251 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Conscience Meadow Path, East Setauket, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,295 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tavern Way, East Setauket, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $6,952 | Avg. Lot Size | 418.7M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mark Twain Ln in East Setauket, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
University Hospital Stony Brook
Health Sciences Center Suny
Stony Brook, NY
1.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Stony Brook University
310 Administration Building
Stony Brook, NY
1.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Bayport Aerodrome (23N)
Bayport, NY
17.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven #11233
311 Pond Path
East Setauket, NY
2.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
State University Of Ny At Stonybrook (Proposed)
Hsc Bldg Suny
Stonybrook, NY
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Stony Brook Volunteer Fire Department
147 Main St
Stony Brook, NY
3.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Mark Twain Ln area is White at 81.1% followed by Asian at 10.4%. In terms of education, 35.7% have Graduate Degree followed by 22.8% with Some College. 40.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 10.4% Asian, 1.5% Black, 4.6% Hispanic, 81.1% White and 2.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 35.7% Graduate Degree, 22.3% Bachelors Degree, 22.8% Some College, 15.4% High School, and 3.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.9% 70+, 14.5% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 15.2% 40-49, 8.0% 30-39, 10.5% 20-29, 12.9% 10-19, and 11.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.2% Married with Kids, 40.0% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 19.1% Non-Family.