We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Marion Street in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Marion Street is $56,386. The average property tax on Marion Street is $1,303/yr and the average house or building was built in 1922. The average household income in the Marion Street area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Marion Street and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Marion Street in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Marion Street is $56,386. The average property tax on Marion Street is $1,303/yr and the average house or building was built in 1922. The average household income in the Marion Street area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Marion Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1874
$81,494 est.
$1,657/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.14 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1935
$80,460 est.
$1,629/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$41,379 est.
$1,098/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
626 sq ft
0.07 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$45,977 est.
$671/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1919
$80,460 est.
$1,629/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 121 N Marion St, North Tonawanda, NY 14120? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1879
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
760 sq ft
0.1 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$56,322 est.
$958/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
955 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$63,218 est.
$1,150/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$58,506 est.
$1,626/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
7 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1920
$68,966 est.
$1,309/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$51,724 est.
$1,437/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.15 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$91,954 est.
$1,948/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$66,667 est.
$1,245/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$62,069 est.
$1,725/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.15 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$66,667 est.
$1,852/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$77,011 est.
$1,533/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$72,414 est.
$1,405/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.12 acre
9 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1915
$95,287 est.
$2,040/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$75,172 est.
$557/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$59,655 est.
$504/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$62,069 est.
$524/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.14 acre
7 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$73,563 est.
$2,044/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$68,851 est.
$1,306/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$56,207 est.
$955/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$75,862 est.
$1,501/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$32,184 est.
$894/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
836 sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$39,080 est.
$1,086/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
824 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$61,954 est.
$1,721/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1898
$61,954 est.
$448/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.05 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$62,069 est.
$1,118/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
5.5K sq ft
Average Value
$56,386
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.15 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beach Ridge Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 82 | Avg. Value | $152,717 | Avg. Lot Size | 130K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $181,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Center Ave, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $129,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Edgewater Cir, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $288,756 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blossom Ln, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $145,662 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Duane Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $94,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Forest Park Way, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,391,245 | Avg. Lot Size | 113.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Ct, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,014,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 138.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $868,651 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eggert Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $605,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $409,539 | Avg. Lot Size | 44K sq ft |
| Street Name | Island St, North Tonawanda, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $354,320 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Marion St in North Tonawanda, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Kenmore Mercy Hospital
2950 Elmwood Avenue
Kenmore, NY
6.9 miles away
COLLEGE
University at Buffalo
12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY
7.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Pendleton Airpark (77NY)
Pendleton, NY
8.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 00650
419 Division St
North Tonawanda, NY
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
758 Erie Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Tonawanda Fire Department Rescue 1
788 Payne Ave
North Tonawanda, NY
1.1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Marion St area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 33% have Some College followed by 31.3% with High School. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 31.3% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.