We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Marion Drive in Homer, NY. The average price for real estate on Marion Drive is $221,690. The average property tax on Marion Drive is $7,712/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Marion Drive area is $69,749. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Marion Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Marion Drive in Homer, NY. The average price for real estate on Marion Drive is $221,690. The average property tax on Marion Drive is $7,712/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Marion Drive area is $69,749. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Marion Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.9 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$184,400 est.
$6,808/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
1.04 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$258,000 est.
$8,934/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
18.47 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
2.27 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$270,200 est.
$9,975/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3.02 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$222,000 est.
$7,605/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1018 Marion Dr, Homer, NY 13077? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1.05 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$187,500 est.
$6,332/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$198,000 est.
$6,720/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.98 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$209,000 est.
$7,126/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.35 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1989
$252,700 est.
$8,739/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
41.62 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$220,600 est.
$7,554/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
321K sq ft
Average Value
$221,690
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
41.62 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Morningstar Mnr, Homer, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $150,875 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spafford Landing Rd, Homer, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $450,009 | Avg. Lot Size | 213K sq ft |
| Street Name | Limerick Ln, Homer, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $230,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairlane Rd, Homer, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $163,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Michael St, Homer, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $90,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ripley Hill Rd, Homer, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $121,863 | Avg. Lot Size | 903.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ridings Dr, Homer, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $461,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 93.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spafford Landing Rd, Homer, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $450,009 | Avg. Lot Size | 213K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mcdonald Rd, Homer, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $319,238 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Houghton Hill Rd, Homer, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $292,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | West St, Homer, NY | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $245,218 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clinton St, Homer, NY | Properties | 68 | Avg. Value | $236,782 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Marion Dr in Homer, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Cortland Regional Medical Center Inc
134 Homer Avenue
Cortland, NY
5 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY College at Cortland
Miller Administration Building, Graham Avenue
Cortland, NY
6.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Woodford Airfield (4NK4)
Fabius, NY
24.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dave's Veggies Farm Market
5178 State Route 41
Homer, NY
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers, LLC
Cor Rice Rd & Grange Rd
Homer, NY
3.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cortlandville Fire Department
999 State Rte 13
Cortland, NY
8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Marion Dr area is White at 94.2% followed by Other at 2.2%. In terms of education, 33.6% have Some College followed by 30.1% with High School. 33.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.2% Asian, 0.3% Black, 2.1% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.2% Graduate Degree, 13.3% Bachelors Degree, 33.6% Some College, 30.1% High School, and 9.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 13.6% 60-69, 17.1% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 8.5% 30-39, 14.1% 20-29, 11.6% 10-19, and 13.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 33.8% Married without Kids, 8.5% Single with Kids, 7.4% Single without Kids, and 33.3% Non-Family.