Street

Marie Ct, North Tonawanda, NY 14120

Get Access to Property Information
Marie Ct, North Tonawanda, NY 14120 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (10)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Marie Court in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Marie Court is $254,280. The average property tax on Marie Court is $8,525/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Marie Court area is $71,312. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Marie Court and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Marie Court in North Tonawanda, NY. The average price for real estate on Marie Court is $254,280. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** ********

* ********

******* *******

FEATURES

2K sq ft

0.8 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1997

$250,000 est.

$7,289/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 5244 Marie Ct. This property was built in 1997 on a 0.8 acre lot in Niagara County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,289/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

******* ******

******* ******

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

0.8 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1994

$238,636 est.

$6,946/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 5243 Marie Ct. This property was built in 1994 on a 0.8 acre lot in Niagara County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,946/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

***** *******

******** *******

FEATURES

2.4K sq ft

0.57 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1994

$277,500 est.

$8,119/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 5236 Marie Ct. This property was built in 1994 on a 0.57 acre lot in Niagara County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $8,119/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** **********

**** *******

******* *****

**** *******

FEATURES

2.9K sq ft

0.57 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1994

$311,932 est.

$9,128/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 5235 Marie Ct. This property was built in 1994 on a 0.57 acre lot in Niagara County. It is a 2-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $9,128/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

**** *****

******** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

2.2K sq ft

0.65 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1995

$264,091 est.

$7,715/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 5228 Marie Ct. This property was built in 1995 on a 0.65 acre lot in Niagara County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,715/yr.

Who lives at 5228 Marie Ct, North Tonawanda, NY 14120

Looking for possible owners and residents of 5228 Marie Ct, North Tonawanda, NY 14120? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *********

******* *********

**** *********

FEATURES

2.6K sq ft

0.65 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1997

$294,205 est.

$8,623/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** *****

**** *********

******** ****

***** *********

FEATURES

2.4K sq ft

0.42 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1998

$282,955 est.

$8,284/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

FEATURES

3K sq ft

0.42 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2000

$349,205 est.

$10,910/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******* *******

******* *******

****** *****

FEATURES

3K sq ft

0.37 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1997

$349,432 est.

$10,290/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

******* *****

***** ********

****** *******

FEATURES

2.4K sq ft

0.37 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1994

$271,591 est.

$7,941/yr taxes

2 stories

3-4 car garage

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

24.6K sq ft

Average Value

$254,280

Biggest House

3K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.8 acre

Nearby Streets to Marie Ct

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Alder Creek Dr S , North Tonawanda, NY Properties 4 Avg. Value $151,150 Avg. Lot Size 12.1K sq ft
Street Name Abington Pl, North Tonawanda, NY Properties 54 Avg. Value $122,837 Avg. Lot Size 8.9K sq ft
Street Name 3rd Ave, North Tonawanda, NY Properties 33 Avg. Value $60,145 Avg. Lot Size 5.5K sq ft
Street Name Colin Ct, North Tonawanda, NY Properties 25 Avg. Value $143,852 Avg. Lot Size 12.8K sq ft
Street Name 12th Ave, North Tonawanda, NY Properties 39 Avg. Value $85,402 Avg. Lot Size 7.4K sq ft
Street Name Chipman Pl, North Tonawanda, NY Properties 43 Avg. Value $87,530 Avg. Lot Size 4.3K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Forest Park Way, North Tonawanda, NY Properties 11 Avg. Value $1,391,245 Avg. Lot Size 113.3K sq ft
Street Name Commerce Ct, North Tonawanda, NY Properties 8 Avg. Value $1,014,625 Avg. Lot Size 138.9K sq ft
Street Name River Rd, North Tonawanda, NY Properties 37 Avg. Value $868,651 Avg. Lot Size 84.5K sq ft
Street Name Eggert Dr, North Tonawanda, NY Properties 6 Avg. Value $605,783 Avg. Lot Size 78.7K sq ft
Street Name Meadow Dr, North Tonawanda, NY Properties 83 Avg. Value $409,539 Avg. Lot Size 44K sq ft
Street Name Island St, North Tonawanda, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $354,320 Avg. Lot Size 44.3K sq ft

Who Lives on Marie Ct in North Tonawanda, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Marie Ct in North Tonawanda, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Marie Ct

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Eastern Niagara Hospital

521 East Avenue
Lockport, NY

13.3 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

University at Buffalo

12 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY

8.7 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Pendleton Airpark (77NY)

Pendleton, NY

1.9 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

7 Eleven (35142) 35142

2006 Dodge Rd
East Amherst, NY

5.4 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Wendelville Volunteer Fire Company

7340 Campbell Blvd
North Tonawanda, NY

1.3 miles away

Marie Ct Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Marie Ct area is White at 94.2% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 33% have Some College followed by 31.3% with High School. 38.8% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 1.4% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 94.2% White and 1.1% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Graduate Degree, 16.8% Bachelors Degree, 33.0% Some College, 31.3% High School, and 7.5% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 12.7% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 10.9% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 5.5% Single without Kids, and 38.8% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search