We found 44 addresses and 45 properties on Marie Avenue in Ephrata, PA. The average price for real estate on Marie Avenue is $161,388. The average property tax on Marie Avenue is $4,350/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Marie Avenue area is $67,309. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Marie Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 44 addresses and 45 properties on Marie Avenue in Ephrata, PA. The average price for real estate on Marie Avenue is $161,388. The average property tax on Marie Avenue is $4,350/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Marie Avenue area is $67,309. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Marie Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$137,500 est.
$3,639/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$157,800 est.
$4,177/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$133,400 est.
$3,531/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$125,900 est.
$3,332/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$147,200 est.
$3,896/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1321 Marie Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$123,700 est.
$3,274/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
735 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$104,700 est.
$2,771/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$137,100 est.
$3,629/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$116,800 est.
$3,092/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$115,400 est.
$3,055/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$217,600 est.
$5,759/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$216,300 est.
$5,725/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.28 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$146,600 est.
$3,880/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1968
$133,000 est.
$3,520/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$175,300 est.
$4,640/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.31 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$247,700 est.
$6,556/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$165,700 est.
$4,386/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$154,100 est.
$4,079/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$170,800 est.
$4,521/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$201,100 est.
$5,323/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$171,900 est.
$4,550/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$133,400 est.
$3,531/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$150,000 est.
$3,970/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$147,700 est.
$3,909/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$169,900 est.
$4,497/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1979
$186,100 est.
$4,926/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$154,800 est.
$4,097/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$146,400 est.
$3,875/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$132,800 est.
$3,515/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$153,800 est.
$4,071/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$148,500 est.
$3,931/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$146,400 est.
$3,875/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$138,700 est.
$3,671/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$148,400 est.
$3,928/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$158,000 est.
$4,182/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$126,500 est.
$3,348/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$152,800 est.
$4,044/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.48 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$251,500 est.
$6,656/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$241,800 est.
$6,400/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1979
$263,700 est.
$6,979/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$267,200 est.
$7,072/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1974
$196,100 est.
$5,190/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.1K sq ft
Average Value
$161,388
Biggest House
2.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.49 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Buchanan Dr, Ephrata, PA | Properties | 72 | Avg. Value | $157,312 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridle Path, Ephrata, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $172,753 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clearview Ave, Ephrata, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $176,440 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clay School Rd, Ephrata, PA | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $225,210 | Avg. Lot Size | 157.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church Rd, Ephrata, PA | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $196,190 | Avg. Lot Size | 87.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broad St, Ephrata, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $120,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Newport Rd, Ephrata, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,134,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 331.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cindia Ln, Ephrata, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $972,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 246.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Martin Ave, Ephrata, PA | Properties | 114 | Avg. Value | $913,013 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wenger Dr, Ephrata, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $905,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 275.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cats Back Rd, Ephrata, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $899,570 | Avg. Lot Size | 472.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garden Spot Rd, Ephrata, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $876,642 | Avg. Lot Size | 848.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Marie Ave in Ephrata, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Ephrata Community Hospital
169 Martin Avenue
Ephrata, PA
1.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Lancaster Bible College
901 Eden Rd
Lancaster, PA
15.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Hurst (69PA)
Newmanstown, PA
16.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Martins Country Mkt
1717 W Main St
Ephrata, PA
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Blue Ridge Cable Technology Inc
804 Academy Heights Ave Ridge Ave
Ephrata, PA
4.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lincoln Fire Company No 1
38 S Market St
Ephrata, PA
0.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Marie Ave area is White at 91.9% followed by Hispanic at 3.2%. In terms of education, 40.8% have High School followed by 19.4% with Some College. 36.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 1.3% Black, 3.2% Hispanic, 91.9% White and 1.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.8% Graduate Degree, 14.2% Bachelors Degree, 19.4% Some College, 40.8% High School, and 18.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.1% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 11.2% 40-49, 11.8% 30-39, 13.7% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.1% Married with Kids, 36.3% Married without Kids, 4.7% Single with Kids, 6.8% Single without Kids, and 29.1% Non-Family.