We found 17 addresses and 19 properties on Margilee Drive in Massillon, OH. The average price for real estate on Margilee Drive is $38,108. The average property tax on Margilee Drive is $1,484/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Margilee Drive area is $56,229. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Margilee Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 19 properties on Margilee Drive in Massillon, OH. The average price for real estate on Margilee Drive is $38,108. The average property tax on Margilee Drive is $1,484/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Margilee Drive area is $56,229. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Margilee Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$113,600 est.
$1,657/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$133,200 est.
$1,942/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1968
$130,300 est.
$1,538/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$114,800 est.
$1,674/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$105,600 est.
$1,178/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$122,100 est.
$1,418/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.66 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$174,100 est.
$2,536/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$121,600 est.
$1,410/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$114,900 est.
$1,804/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$3,600 est.
$39/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$98,200 est.
$1,070/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$100,500 est.
$1,467/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$117,600 est.
$1,722/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$101,200 est.
$1,114/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$104,100 est.
$1,522/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$97,700 est.
$1,426/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$95,700 est.
$1,462/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
17.8K sq ft
Average Value
$38,108
Largest Lot
1.01 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Arch Ave, Massillon, OH | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $11,732 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 16th St, Massillon, OH | Properties | 143 | Avg. Value | $34,309 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashmede Court Cir, Massillon, OH | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $119,845 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 13th St, Massillon, OH | Properties | 123 | Avg. Value | $68,470 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barbie Ave, Massillon, OH | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $49,036 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 18th St, Massillon, OH | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $24,637 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sterilite Ave, Massillon, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,992,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 408.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sterilite St, Massillon, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,823,702 | Avg. Lot Size | 586.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Massillon Marketplace Dr, Massillon, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,488,893 | Avg. Lot Size | 330.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Millennium Blvd, Massillon, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $976,322 | Avg. Lot Size | 935.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nova Dr, Massillon, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $907,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 321.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Venture Cir, Massillon, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $428,695 | Avg. Lot Size | 220.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Affinity Medical Center
875 Eighth Street NE
Massillon, OH
4 miles away
COLLEGE
Kent State University at Stark
6000 Frank Ave NW
Canton, OH
13.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Cross (91OI)
Canton, OH
7.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Family Dollar 1280
2200 Lincoln Way NW
Massillon, OH
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Felhc
1255 Albrecht
Massillon, OH
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Massillon Fire Department Station 2
17 17th St. N.w
Massillon, OH
1.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Margilee Dr area is White at 94.5% followed by Black at 2.7%. In terms of education, 47.6% have High School followed by 30.3% with Some College. 34.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.1% Asian, 2.7% Black, 1.6% Hispanic, 94.5% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.3% Graduate Degree, 8.1% Bachelors Degree, 30.3% Some College, 47.6% High School, and 9.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.2% 70+, 14.2% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 12.4% 40-49, 10.8% 30-39, 11.8% 20-29, 12.4% 10-19, and 11.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.0% Married with Kids, 34.5% Married without Kids, 8.6% Single with Kids, 7.4% Single without Kids, and 33.4% Non-Family.