We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Margaret Lane in Thiells, NY. The average price for real estate on Margaret Lane is $296,276. The average property tax on Margaret Lane is $10,682/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Margaret Lane area is $121,334. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Margaret Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Margaret Lane in Thiells, NY. The average price for real estate on Margaret Lane is $296,276. The average property tax on Margaret Lane is $10,682/yr and the average house or building was built in 1969. The average household income in the Margaret Lane area is $121,334. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Margaret Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$266,400 est.
$10,929/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$296,600 est.
$12,308/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$287,000 est.
$10,159/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$271,000 est.
$10,326/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$286,400 est.
$11,005/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 9 Margaret Ln, Thiells, NY 10984? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$282,100 est.
$11,645/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.41 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$294,400 est.
$12,207/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$299,300 est.
$12,428/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.42 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$272,700 est.
$11,217/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.37 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$322,300 est.
$3,874/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$279,400 est.
$8,986/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$304,000 est.
$12,644/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$271,000 est.
$11,137/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.9K sq ft
Average Value
$296,276
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.44 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Mountainview Dr, Thiells, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $321,539 | Avg. Lot Size | 12K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ambery Ln, Thiells, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $295,481 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodridge Dr, Thiells, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $319,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Ct, Thiells, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $300,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bedford Ln, Thiells, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $249,357 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rosman Rd, Thiells, NY | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $564,422 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hammond Rd, Thiells, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $2,902,225 | Avg. Lot Size | 190.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rosman Rd, Thiells, NY | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $564,422 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dr Marquise Dr, Thiells, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $402,483 | Avg. Lot Size | 15K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sapling Ct, Thiells, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $392,058 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caruso Ct, Thiells, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $383,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Zukowski Dr, Thiells, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $381,964 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.2K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Margaret Ln in Thiells, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Helen Hayes Hospital
51 North Route 9w
West Haverstraw, NY
1.9 miles away
COLLEGE
United States Military Academy
646 Swift Rd (attn: Masg)
West Point, NY
20.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Warwick Municipal (N72)
Warwick, NY
24.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Shop Rite Of Garnerville Inc 292
56 W Ramapo Rd
Garnerville, NY
1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Archdiocese Of New York DBA = Instructional Television
Cheesecote Mountain
Haverstraw, NY
3.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Thiells Roseville Fire District Station 1
99 Rt 202
Thiells, NY
1.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Margaret Ln area is White at 62.6% followed by Hispanic at 26.8%. In terms of education, 29.5% have Some College followed by 26.7% with Bachelors Degree. 37.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.1% Asian, 5.5% Black, 26.8% Hispanic, 62.6% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.4% Graduate Degree, 26.7% Bachelors Degree, 29.5% Some College, 24.5% High School, and 5.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 17.4% 60-69, 12.8% 50-59, 16.6% 40-49, 11.0% 30-39, 12.0% 20-29, 15.0% 10-19, and 6.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.8% Married with Kids, 37.9% Married without Kids, 6.4% Single with Kids, 17.8% Single without Kids, and 9.0% Non-Family.