We found 14 addresses and 17 properties on Maplewood Lane in Mantua, NJ. The average price for real estate on Maplewood Lane is $217,317. The average property tax on Maplewood Lane is $7,883/yr and the average house or building was built in 1994. The average household income in the Maplewood Lane area is $82,681. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maplewood Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 14 addresses and 17 properties on Maplewood Lane in Mantua, NJ. The average price for real estate on Maplewood Lane is $217,317. The average property tax on Maplewood Lane is $7,883/yr and the average house or building was built in 1994. The average household income in the Maplewood Lane area is $82,681. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maplewood Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1994
$222,652 est.
$7,105/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1994
$259,151 est.
$8,270/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1997
$273,793 est.
$8,737/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1995
$271,073 est.
$8,650/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1995
$252,563 est.
$8,059/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1994
$246,183 est.
$7,856/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1994
$268,040 est.
$8,553/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1993
$252,143 est.
$8,046/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1992
$245,346 est.
$7,829/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1993
$240,640 est.
$7,679/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1995
$299,100 est.
$9,544/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.6K sq ft
Average Value
$217,317
Largest Lot
0.29 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hickory Ave, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $150,369 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Norris St, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $146,533 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arsen Ct, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $168,225 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mantua Pike, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $515,633 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clinton Ave, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $165,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birchwood Ln, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $233,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Main St, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $664,992 | Avg. Lot Size | 73.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridgeton Pike, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 90 | Avg. Value | $624,713 | Avg. Lot Size | 63K sq ft |
| Street Name | Columbus Dr, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $562,444 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mantua Pike, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $515,633 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kristen Ln, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $424,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Friesian Ct, Mantua, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $414,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Underwood Memorial Hospital
509 N Broad St
Woodbury, NJ
8.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Rowan University
201 Mullica Hill Road
Glassboro, NJ
8.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Thomas Browne Airpark (61NJ)
Glassboro, NJ
9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Heritage's Dairy Store 11
495 Bridgeton Pike
Mantua, NJ
1.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
Gaughan Property 2nj32054
Wenonah, NJ
3.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mantua Volunteer Fire Company No 1
42 Main St
Mantua, NJ
2.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Maplewood Ln area is White at 88.2% followed by Black at 7.0%. In terms of education, 35.2% have Some College followed by 25.5% with High School. 33.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 7.0% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 88.2% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.4% Graduate Degree, 22.1% Bachelors Degree, 35.2% Some College, 25.5% High School, and 6.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.1% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 15.1% 40-49, 13.1% 30-39, 12.4% 20-29, 13.0% 10-19, and 10.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.4% Married with Kids, 27.6% Married without Kids, 10.0% Single with Kids, 11.7% Single without Kids, and 33.3% Non-Family.