We found 43 addresses and 43 properties on Maplewood Lane in Enola, PA. The average price for real estate on Maplewood Lane is $258,439. The average property tax on Maplewood Lane is $4,007/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Maplewood Lane area is $85,183. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maplewood Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 43 addresses and 43 properties on Maplewood Lane in Enola, PA. The average price for real estate on Maplewood Lane is $258,439. The average property tax on Maplewood Lane is $4,007/yr and the average house or building was built in 1999. The average household income in the Maplewood Lane area is $85,183. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maplewood Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$265,000 est.
$4,109/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$269,700 est.
$4,181/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2004
$223,800 est.
$3,470/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$222,600 est.
$3,451/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 941 Maplewood Ln, Enola, PA 17025? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$259,700 est.
$4,026/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$263,700 est.
$4,088/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$255,700 est.
$3,964/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$272,200 est.
$4,220/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$259,500 est.
$4,023/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$319,600 est.
$4,955/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$251,800 est.
$3,904/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2003
$292,600 est.
$4,536/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$247,400 est.
$3,836/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$269,500 est.
$4,178/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$250,900 est.
$3,890/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2001
$262,200 est.
$4,065/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$251,600 est.
$3,901/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$280,100 est.
$4,343/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$265,700 est.
$4,119/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$260,700 est.
$4,042/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$262,800 est.
$4,074/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$293,400 est.
$4,549/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$246,300 est.
$3,819/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$257,100 est.
$3,986/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$263,400 est.
$4,084/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$287,300 est.
$4,454/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.13 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$278,100 est.
$4,312/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1995
$279,500 est.
$4,333/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$242,300 est.
$3,757/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$235,500 est.
$3,651/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$251,900 est.
$3,905/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$235,200 est.
$3,647/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$253,400 est.
$3,929/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$225,700 est.
$3,499/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$223,200 est.
$3,461/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$244,000 est.
$3,783/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$245,600 est.
$3,808/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$259,800 est.
$4,028/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$275,100 est.
$4,265/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
12.7K sq ft
Average Value
$258,439
Largest Lot
1.13 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Coventry Ln, Enola, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $372,858 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | A St, Enola, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $145,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bladestone Trl, Enola, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $441,812 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Enola St, Enola, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $150,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenmont Dr, Enola, PA | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $213,356 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Caissons Ct, Enola, PA | Properties | 68 | Avg. Value | $194,089 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Woodland Dr, Enola, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,541,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 99.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Bend Dr, Enola, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,302,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 453.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eaglesmoor Ln, Enola, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,231,345 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shireton Pl, Enola, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,138,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Millennium Way, Enola, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,017,083 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sagecrest Cir, Enola, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $936,416 | Avg. Lot Size | 156.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Maplewood Ln in Enola, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Holy Spirit Hospital
503 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA
5.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Harrisburg
777 West Harrisburg Pike
Middletown, PA
20.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Deitch (41PA)
New Kingstown, PA
11.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 2321
744 Wertzville Rd
Enola, PA
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Clear Channel Broadcasting, Inc.
Twr 1 626 Tower Rd
Enola, PA
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Midway Fire Company 2
17 E Manor Ave
Enola, PA
2.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Maplewood Ln area is White at 86.9% followed by Asian at 4.2%. In terms of education, 37% have High School followed by 26% with Some College. 33.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.2% Asian, 2.3% Black, 3.8% Hispanic, 86.9% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.5% Graduate Degree, 19.1% Bachelors Degree, 26.0% Some College, 37.0% High School, and 8.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.8% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 15.6% 40-49, 12.9% 30-39, 12.1% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 13.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.9% Married with Kids, 33.6% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 30.7% Non-Family.