We found 35 addresses and 37 properties on Maplewood Avenue in Spencerport, NY. The average price for real estate on Maplewood Avenue is $156,627. The average property tax on Maplewood Avenue is $6,386/yr and the average house or building was built in 1934. The average household income in the Maplewood Avenue area is $85,677. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maplewood Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 35 addresses and 37 properties on Maplewood Avenue in Spencerport, NY. The average price for real estate on Maplewood Avenue is $156,627. The average property tax on Maplewood Avenue is $6,386/yr and the average house or building was built in 1934. The average household income in the Maplewood Avenue area is $85,677. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maplewood Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1912
$191,700 est.
$9,444/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1913
$160,000 est.
$7,263/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1912
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$160,000 est.
$6,633/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1918
$155,000 est.
$6,325/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 161 Maplewood Ave, Spencerport, NY 14559? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1911
$170,000 est.
$7,144/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1913
$144,600 est.
$6,167/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.5 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1910
$170,900 est.
$7,341/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.68 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1890
$131,200 est.
$2,572/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1912
$154,600 est.
$6,465/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.4 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1913
$139,000 est.
$5,609/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.84 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1885
$165,000 est.
$6,902/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1929
$174,000 est.
$7,186/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$155,100 est.
$6,461/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1929
$161,200 est.
$6,718/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.4 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$128,700 est.
$4,399/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.83 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1900
$164,700 est.
$6,994/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.4 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1880
$181,100 est.
$6,735/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.56 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1890
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.52 acre
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1989
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1931
$173,700 est.
$7,237/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$127,000 est.
$5,186/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$152,400 est.
$6,417/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1951
$238,900 est.
$9,117/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.73 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1920
$154,400 est.
$6,425/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
820 sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$121,200 est.
$4,992/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1937
$121,600 est.
$4,970/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1938
$130,000 est.
$5,308/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$157,000 est.
$5,339/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.3 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$126,500 est.
$8,961/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$124,800 est.
$4,254/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$109,500 est.
$4,298/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$153,400 est.
$6,210/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$112,100 est.
$3,370/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1925
$113,800 est.
$3,485/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
19K sq ft
Average Value
$156,627
Biggest House
3.2K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.4 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ashland Oaks Cir, Spencerport, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $277,281 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creek Dr, Spencerport, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $285,375 | Avg. Lot Size | 126.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | High Point Dr, Spencerport, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $195,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lyell Ave, Spencerport, NY | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $278,672 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Balsam Dr, Spencerport, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $283,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 165.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hillside Dr, Spencerport, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $116,052 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Kingsford Ln, Spencerport, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $552,127 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spencerport Rd, Spencerport, NY | Properties | 81 | Avg. Value | $519,491 | Avg. Lot Size | 84.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Turner Dr, Spencerport, NY | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $443,817 | Avg. Lot Size | 76.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Valley Meadow Dr, Spencerport, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $411,733 | Avg. Lot Size | 146K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rockridge Cir, Spencerport, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $383,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 179K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tellidora Trl, Spencerport, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $362,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 235.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Maplewood Ave in Spencerport, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Unity Hospital Of Rochester
1555 Long Pond Road
Rochester, NY
8.2 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY College at Brockport
350 New Campus Dr
Brockport, NY
12.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Ridge Road West (7NK4)
Spenceport, NY
3.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 189
23 Slayton Ave
Spencerport, NY
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Monroe, County Of
Ogden Center Road
Spencerport, NY
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Spencerport Fire District Station 1
175 Lyell Ave
Spencerport, NY
0.5 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Maplewood Ave area is White at 91.4% followed by Hispanic at 4.5%. In terms of education, 33.2% have Some College followed by 25.1% with High School. 38.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 2.0% Black, 4.5% Hispanic, 91.4% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.6% Graduate Degree, 22.3% Bachelors Degree, 33.2% Some College, 25.1% High School, and 4.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.8% 70+, 9.9% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 15.2% 40-49, 11.0% 30-39, 11.3% 20-29, 13.8% 10-19, and 10.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.0% Married with Kids, 38.3% Married without Kids, 6.5% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 24.4% Non-Family.