The average building or house on Maplewood Avenue, Ambridge area was built in 1918. The average household income in this area is $50K and the average property tax is $2.7K/yr. The largest lot size available on Maplewood Ave, Ambridge, PA is 0.61 acre and the estimated average price for real estate is $19K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$27,400 est.
$1,916/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$33,100 est.
$2,314/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$26,100 est.
$1,825/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$21,800 est.
$1,524/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$21,400 est.
$1,496/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 124 Maplewood Ave, Ambridge, PA 15003? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$26,500 est.
$1,853/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$24,700 est.
$1,727/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$21,700 est.
$1,517/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$15,200 est.
$1,063/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$24,300 est.
$1,699/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$15,200 est.
$1,063/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$25,400 est.
$1,776/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$21,300 est.
$1,489/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1900
$23,900 est.
$1,671/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$23,200 est.
$1,622/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
3.1K sq ft
Average Value
$19,037
Largest Lot
0.61 acre
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Kennelly St, Ambridge, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $68,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Manning St, Ambridge, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $17,055 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Central St, Ambridge, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $16,878 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mound St, Ambridge, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $63,733 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Keystone Rd, Ambridge, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $22,290 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glenwood Ave, Ambridge, PA | Properties | 112 | Avg. Value | $15,459 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Century Dr, Ambridge, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $249,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 407.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Orchard St, Ambridge, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $104,946 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beaver St, Ambridge, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $97,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ambridge Ave, Ambridge, PA | Properties | 99 | Avg. Value | $95,377 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sands Ave, Ambridge, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $81,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lewis St, Ambridge, PA | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $80,646 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Maplewood Ave in Ambridge, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Heritage Valley Sewickley
720 Blackburn Road
Sewickley, PA
5.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Beaver
100 University Drive
Monaca, PA
12.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Lenzner Farm (7PS7)
Sewickley, PA
10.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Less Stop N Shop Inc
517 Merchant St
Ambridge, PA
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Iorio Broadcasting
0.2 Mi S Of Big Creek Approx 0.7 Mi W Of Turkey Rd
Ambridge, PA
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Ambridge Fire Department
600 Eleventh St
Ambridge, PA
1.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Maplewood Ave area is White at 81.8% followed by Black at 11.3%. In terms of education, 39.4% have High School followed by 30.6% with Some College. 41.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 11.3% Black, 1.9% Hispanic, 81.8% White and 4.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Graduate Degree, 14.4% Bachelors Degree, 30.6% Some College, 39.4% High School, and 9.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.2% 70+, 11.4% 60-69, 18.3% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 12.9% 20-29, 11.2% 10-19, and 9.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Married with Kids, 26.8% Married without Kids, 9.1% Single with Kids, 11.4% Single without Kids, and 41.4% Non-Family.