The average building or house on Maples Road, Fort Wayne area was built in 1968. The average household income in this area is $43.1K and the average property tax is $1.2K/yr. The largest lot size available on Maples Rd, Fort Wayne, IN is 76 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $125.2K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.18 acres
$7,100 est.
$156/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1927
$117,500 est.
$773/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.63 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$140,900 est.
$2,114/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
17.87 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$92,300 est.
$907/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
2.25 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$150,300 est.
$2,479/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1927
$120,800 est.
$1,620/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$110,500 est.
$611/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$99,900 est.
$724/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$95,800 est.
$568/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.08 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1959
$69,800 est.
$289/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.92 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$109,600 est.
$607/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$94,700 est.
$380/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$56,000 est.
$227/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.45 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$111,300 est.
$874/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$6,000 est.
$101/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$105,100 est.
$732/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$105,500 est.
$851/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
4 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$158,500 est.
$1,232/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.49 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$106,100 est.
$806/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$134,300 est.
$1,116/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
4 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$93,500 est.
$565/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2015
$108,800 est.
$780/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.17 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$104,100 est.
$569/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
24.86 acres
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
2 units
$107,100 est.
$733/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
306.8K sq ft
Average Value
$125,211
Biggest House
4.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
76 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Almond Tree Ct, Fort Wayne, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $176,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andorra Dr, Fort Wayne, IN | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $79,636 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airport Expy, Fort Wayne, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $6,329,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 763.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andrew St, Fort Wayne, IN | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $44,924 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allen Ave, Fort Wayne, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $78,733 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andar Trl, Fort Wayne, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $198,655 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Parkview Plaza Dr, Fort Wayne, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $39,333,360 | Avg. Lot Size | 250.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abbey Dr, Fort Wayne, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $10,309,616 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Parkview Circle Dr, Fort Wayne, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $10,036,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 229.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brotherhood Way, Fort Wayne, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $6,844,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 303.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airport Expy, Fort Wayne, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $6,329,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 763.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Southtown Xing, Fort Wayne, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,142,080 | Avg. Lot Size | 357.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
St Joseph Hospital
700 Broadway
Fort Wayne, IN
9.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Indiana University Purdue University Fort Wayne
2101 E Coliseum Blvd
Fort Wayne, IN
12.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Fort Wayne International (FWA)
Fort Wayne, IN
8.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
South Town Food Mart
7418 S Anthony Blvd
Fort Wayne, IN
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Pathfinder Communications Corporation
Twr 2 - 2915 Maples Rd
Fort Wayne, IN
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Indiana Air National 122 Ces Cef
3005 Ferguson Rd
Fort Wayne, IN
6.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Maples Rd area is White at 39.1% followed by Black at 37.5%. In terms of education, 39.3% have High School followed by 30.5% with Some College. 40.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 15.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 10.1% Asian, 37.5% Black, 9.1% Hispanic, 39.1% White and 4.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.9% Graduate Degree, 10.6% Bachelors Degree, 30.5% Some College, 39.3% High School, and 16.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.9% 70+, 8.7% 60-69, 14.3% 50-59, 12.1% 40-49, 11.7% 30-39, 14.2% 20-29, 14.9% 10-19, and 15.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 10.6% Married with Kids, 18.7% Married without Kids, 18.7% Single with Kids, 11.5% Single without Kids, and 40.5% Non-Family.