We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Mapledale Road in Cassville, NY. The average price for real estate on Mapledale Road is $80,840. The average property tax on Mapledale Road is $1,900/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Mapledale Road area is $67,448. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mapledale Road and uncover many additional details. We found 27 addresses and 27 properties on Mapledale Road in Cassville, NY. The average price for real estate on Mapledale Road is $80,840. The average property tax on Mapledale Road is $1,900/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Mapledale Road area is $67,448. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mapledale Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.65 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$85,882 est.
$1,637/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
127.84 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1987
$202,824 est.
$5,153/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.64 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1870
$75,412 est.
$1,916/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
112.48 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1885
$273,059 est.
$5,723/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$78,235 est.
$1,443/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 879 Mapledale Rd, Cassville, NY 13318? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
2 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$195,647 est.
$4,426/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.89 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$92,818 est.
$2,517/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3.4 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1996
$171,765 est.
$3,819/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1990
$33,647 est.
$244/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.5 acres
Built in 1963
$83,882 est.
$1,586/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
53 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1840
$170,824 est.
$1,901/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
19 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1957
$89,412 est.
$1,727/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1978
$47,882 est.
$621/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.25 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$108,353 est.
$2,208/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
1.98 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$144,588 est.
$2,281/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
10 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1998
$185,882 est.
$4,177/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.3 acres
4 beds
Built in 1910
$35,294 est.
$897/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
1.85 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$84,235 est.
$2,141/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.85 acres
Built in 1973
$22,118 est.
$160/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.28 acres
Built in 1975
$18,000 est.
$458/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.75 acre
$12,235 est.
$311/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1 acres
Built in 1985
$32,706 est.
$170/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
Built in 1962
$48,000 est.
$675/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.73 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$84,706 est.
$972/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
880 sq ft
1.27 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$79,294 est.
$2,015/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.62 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$67,882 est.
$1,180/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.25 acres
Built in 1971
$37,294 est.
$948/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
574.6K sq ft
Average Value
$80,840
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
127.84 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stone Rd, Cassville, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $118,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 241.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hardscrabble Rd, Cassville, NY | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $104,702 | Avg. Lot Size | 925.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greens Crossing Rd, Cassville, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $172,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 320.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Summit Rd, Cassville, NY | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $104,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | White St, Cassville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $137,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Larson Rd, Cassville, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $121,307 | Avg. Lot Size | 517.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Canning Factory Rd, Cassville, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $195,028 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Marshall Rd, Cassville, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $180,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Crooked Hill Rd, Cassville, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $178,764 | Avg. Lot Size | 511.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greens Crossing Rd, Cassville, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $172,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 320.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | White St, Cassville, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $137,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Larson Rd, Cassville, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $121,307 | Avg. Lot Size | 517.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Mapledale Rd in Cassville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Elizabeth Medical Center
2209 Genesee Street
Utica, NY
19.1 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica Rome
100 Seymour Rd
Utica, NY
24.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Frankfort Highland (6B4)
Utica/frankfort, NY
13.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Singh Food Market Sunoco
644 State Route 8
Cassville, NY
2 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Mapledale Rd area is White at 97.9% followed by Other at 1.0%. In terms of education, 45.5% have High School followed by 34.6% with Some College. 29.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 20.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.9% Black, 0.3% Hispanic, 97.9% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Graduate Degree, 6.0% Bachelors Degree, 34.6% Some College, 45.5% High School, and 7.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.3% 70+, 8.2% 60-69, 20.9% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 6.8% 30-39, 18.4% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 8.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.5% Married with Kids, 28.1% Married without Kids, 4.1% Single with Kids, 9.6% Single without Kids, and 29.7% Non-Family.