We found 40 addresses and 66 properties on Maple Trail in Hillsboro, OH. The average price for real estate on Maple Trail is $7,012. The average property tax on Maple Trail is $448/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Maple Trail area is $50,632. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maple Trail and uncover many additional details. We found 40 addresses and 66 properties on Maple Trail in Hillsboro, OH. The average price for real estate on Maple Trail is $7,012. The average property tax on Maple Trail is $448/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Maple Trail area is $50,632. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maple Trail and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
732 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
2 units
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$14,100 est.
$472/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
500 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$57,200 est.
$1,457/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
576 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$77,000 est.
$1,220/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
948 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$8,700 est.
$405/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$17,400 est.
$614/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
$17,600 est.
$515/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
2 units
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$11,800 est.
$82/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$29,300 est.
$175/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 units
$5,900 est.
$73/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$17,300 est.
$10/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
$14,800 est.
$670/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
2 units
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
$17,000 est.
$482/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.79 acre
$15,300 est.
$10/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
744 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1971
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
$13,900 est.
$305/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
684 sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1988
$31,900 est.
$691/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
792 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$11,800 est.
$164/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
856 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
2 units
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$13,100 est.
$173/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1969
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$75,000 est.
$924/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
938 sq ft
0.38 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$24,200 est.
$299/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
920 sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$46,900 est.
$596/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$12,200 est.
$448/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2000
$48,100 est.
$890/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$9,900 est.
$420/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
1 story
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16.4K sq ft
Average Value
$7,012
Biggest House
1.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.79 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Elmville Rd, Hillsboro, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $24,282 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Crestview Dr, Hillsboro, OH | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $27,593 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Davis Rd, Hillsboro, OH | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $18,005 | Avg. Lot Size | 394.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bryant Rd, Hillsboro, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $21,051 | Avg. Lot Size | 630.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buck Run Rd, Hillsboro, OH | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $47,563 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Butler Rd, Hillsboro, OH | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $32,353 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hobart Dr, Hillsboro, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $860,850 | Avg. Lot Size | 244.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Homestead Ave, Hillsboro, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $506,035 | Avg. Lot Size | 201.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harry Sauner Rd, Hillsboro, OH | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $319,412 | Avg. Lot Size | 164K sq ft |
| Street Name | Roberts Ln, Hillsboro, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $181,594 | Avg. Lot Size | 39.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fort Hill Rd, Hillsboro, OH | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $143,438 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Taylor Dr, Hillsboro, OH | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $130,327 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Highland District Hospital
1275 North High Street
Hillsboro, OH
13.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Southern State Community College
100 Hobart Dr
Hillsboro, OH
14.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Ross Field (OI25)
Greenfield, OH
19.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rocky Road Mini Mart
11111 N Shore Dr
Hillsboro, OH
3.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Marshall Twp Fire Department
11085 Sr 506
Hillsboro, OH
7.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Maple Trl area is White at 93.9% followed by Other at 3.0%. In terms of education, 39.6% have High School followed by 30.8% with Some College. 33.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 13.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 1.5% Black, 1.2% Hispanic, 93.9% White and 3.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.1% Graduate Degree, 7.6% Bachelors Degree, 30.8% Some College, 39.6% High School, and 16.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.9% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 13.8% 50-59, 12.4% 40-49, 11.2% 30-39, 11.0% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 12.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.1% Married with Kids, 33.7% Married without Kids, 10.3% Single with Kids, 7.2% Single without Kids, and 33.7% Non-Family.