We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Maple Street in Laura, IL. The average price for real estate on Maple Street is $15,743. The average property tax on Maple Street is $1,020/yr and the average house or building was built in 1944. The average household income in the Maple Street area is $100,918. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maple Street and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 16 properties on Maple Street in Laura, IL. The average price for real estate on Maple Street is $15,743. The average property tax on Maple Street is $1,020/yr and the average house or building was built in 1944. The average household income in the Maple Street area is $100,918. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maple Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$74,310 est.
$1,735/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
$10,710 est.
$330/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$34,680 est.
$627/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$38,490 est.
$1,186/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1966
$57,150 est.
$1,207/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$66,600 est.
$1,498/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1945
$21,750 est.
$321/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$17,160 est.
$323/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
860 sq ft
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$51,150 est.
$1,022/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$61,350 est.
$1,890/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$38,790 est.
$641/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$33,240 est.
$470/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1947
$61,470 est.
$1,340/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
993 sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$67,230 est.
$1,517/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$74,370 est.
$1,195/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$15,743
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Elmore Rd, Laura, IL | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $35,431 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Whittaker Rd, Laura, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $46,948 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Spring St, Laura, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $23,358 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Penn St, Laura, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $13,252 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Keller St, Laura, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $14,902 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | White Rd, Laura, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $43,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.3M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Laura Rd, Laura, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $50,108 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 78 , Laura, IL | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $48,932 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Nightingale Rd, Laura, IL | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $47,746 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Lorance Rd, Laura, IL | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $47,627 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Whittaker Rd, Laura, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $46,948 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | White Rd, Laura, IL | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $43,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.3M sq ft |
AIRPORT
Tri County (2C6)
Yates City, IL
20.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Jims Shurfine Foods
131 W Knoxville St
Brimfield, IL
9.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Amoco Pipeline Company
.5 Miles SW
Laura, IL
0.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Brimfield Community Fire Protection District
206 E Knoxville
Brimfield, IL
10 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Maple St area is White at 97.6% followed by Other at 2.4%. In terms of education, 45.7% have High School followed by 31.8% with Some College. 34.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 25.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 97.6% White and 2.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Graduate Degree, 18.0% Bachelors Degree, 31.8% Some College, 45.7% High School, and 3.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.9% 70+, 3.7% 60-69, 25.2% 50-59, 16.8% 40-49, 14.9% 30-39, 6.1% 20-29, 17.1% 10-19, and 10.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.9% Married with Kids, 34.6% Married without Kids, 5.1% Single with Kids, 3.3% Single without Kids, and 27.1% Non-Family.