Street

Maple Ridge Trl, Keller, TX 76244

Get Access to Property Information
Maple Ridge Trl, Keller, TX 76244 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (46)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 42 addresses and 46 properties on Maple Ridge Trail in Keller, TX. The average price for real estate on Maple Ridge Trail is $215,611. The average property tax on Maple Ridge Trail is $5,910/yr and the average house or building was built in 2013. The average household income in the Maple Ridge Trail area is $103,835. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maple Ridge Trail and uncover many additional details. We found 42 addresses and 46 properties on Maple Ridge Trail in Keller, TX. The average price for real estate on Maple Ridge Trail is $215,611. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

* ******

***** ******

FEATURES

0.15 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2014

$217,164 est.

$5,430/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 8845 Maple Ridge Trl. This property was built in 2014 on a 0.15 acre lot in Denton County. that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,430/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

***** ********

FEATURES

Learn more about the property listed at 8841 Maple Ridge Trl.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

********* *******

***** *******

********** *******

FEATURES

0.13 acre

4 beds

Built in 2014

$250,122 est.

$6,998/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 8837 Maple Ridge Trl. This property was built in 2014 on a 0.13 acre lot in Denton County. that features 4 beds . The estimated property taxes are $6,998/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

***** ********

***** ********

***** ********

FEATURES

0.15 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2014

$275,944 est.

$6,746/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 8833 Maple Ridge Trl. This property was built in 2014 on a 0.15 acre lot in Denton County. that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $6,746/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

****** *****

**** *****

******* *******

FEATURES

0.3 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2013

$254,254 est.

$7,027/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

Learn more about the property listed at 8829 Maple Ridge Trl. This property was built in 2013 on a 0.3 acre lot in Denton County. that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $7,027/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******** *******

FEATURES

0.17 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2014

$254,200 est.

$6,360/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

FEATURES

0.13 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2014

$275,944 est.

$6,907/yr taxes

FEATURES

0.16 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2014

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

FEATURES

0.15 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2013

$248,340 est.

$6,639/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* ******

***** ****

FEATURES

0.17 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2013

$218,526 est.

$5,906/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

******** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

0.15 acre

4 beds

Built in 2014

$322,790 est.

$8,083/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ****

***** *******

****** ****

FEATURES

0.17 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2013

$274,066 est.

$7,111/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

***** ******

* ******

FEATURES

0.13 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2013

$214,601 est.

$5,979/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** **********

* *******

FEATURES

0.14 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2013

$215,526 est.

$5,702/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ********

****** *******

****** *******

FEATURES

0.14 acre

Built in 2014

$215,715 est.

$5,394/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ****

**** ***

FEATURES

0.17 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2013

$215,526 est.

$6,007/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

FEATURES

0.14 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2013

$284,872 est.

$8,070/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

* *****

FEATURES

0.17 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2013

$216,407 est.

$5,718/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

FEATURES

0.14 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2014

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

FEATURES

0.15 acre

$25,500 est.

$779/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

******* *******

FEATURES

0.14 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2014

$252,712 est.

$6,323/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** **********

***** *****

FEATURES

2 units

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

** ****

******* ****

* *******

FEATURES

0.14 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2013

$215,526 est.

$5,426/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

**** *****

* ****

FEATURES

0.13 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2014

$295,681 est.

$7,402/yr taxes

FEATURES

0.14 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2014

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

FEATURES

0.13 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2013

$216,402 est.

$5,781/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *****

FEATURES

0.14 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2013

$215,526 est.

$5,426/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *****

FEATURES

0.15 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2013

$214,601 est.

$5,652/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ********

FEATURES

0.13 acre

Built in 2014

$283,878 est.

$7,106/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

******** *****

******** *****

FEATURES

0.13 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2013

$309,790 est.

$8,812/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

******* *******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.13 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2014

$295,681 est.

$8,352/yr taxes

FEATURES

0.13 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2013

FEATURES

0.13 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2014

$258,600 est.

$7,382/yr taxes

FEATURES

0.18 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2014

$216,785 est.

$6,010/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ******

FEATURES

0.13 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2014

$217,275 est.

$6,025/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

***** ******

FEATURES

0.14 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2014

$209,705 est.

$5,800/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ****

***** ****

FEATURES

0.18 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2013

$215,526 est.

$5,702/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** **********

***** ******

***** *******

FEATURES

0.16 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2013

$263,450 est.

$7,439/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

FEATURES

0.17 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2013

$254,315 est.

$7,159/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

FEATURES

0.2 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2013

$248,340 est.

$6,639/yr taxes

1-2 car garage

FEATURES

1.55 acres

$1 est.

$1/yr taxes

FEATURES

0.08 acre

$1 est.

$1/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

7.9K sq ft

Average Value

$215,611

Largest Lot

1.55 acres

Nearby Streets

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Barrington Dr, Keller, TX Properties 14 Avg. Value $846,777 Avg. Lot Size 21.1K sq ft
Street Name Bramble Woods , Keller, TX Properties 12 Avg. Value $350,890 Avg. Lot Size 9.4K sq ft
Street Name Bellechase Dr, Keller, TX Properties 39 Avg. Value $395,353 Avg. Lot Size 35.6K sq ft
Street Name Bradford Grove Trl, Keller, TX Properties 41 Avg. Value $381,111 Avg. Lot Size 7.7K sq ft
Street Name Brian Dr, Keller, TX Properties 23 Avg. Value $192,469 Avg. Lot Size 19.5K sq ft
Street Name Brenda Ln, Keller, TX Properties 8 Avg. Value $55,859 Avg. Lot Size 22.2K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Riverside Dr, Keller, TX Properties 6 Avg. Value $17,167,817 Avg. Lot Size 382.3K sq ft
Street Name Tarrant Pkwy, Keller, TX Properties 10 Avg. Value $4,094,342 Avg. Lot Size 242.4K sq ft
Street Name Marshall Ridge Pkwy, Keller, TX Properties 6 Avg. Value $2,952,965 Avg. Lot Size 254.8K sq ft
Street Name Bourland Rd, Keller, TX Properties 47 Avg. Value $2,166,734 Avg. Lot Size 112.8K sq ft
Street Name Preston Ln, Keller, TX Properties 4 Avg. Value $2,058,609 Avg. Lot Size 246.8K sq ft
Street Name Keller Pkwy, Keller, TX Properties 177 Avg. Value $1,439,037 Avg. Lot Size 72K sq ft

Nearby Amenities

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Cook Childrens Northeast Hospital LLC

6316 Precinct Line Rd
Hurst, TX

8.4 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

University of North Texas Health Science Center

3500 Camp Bowie Blvd
Fort Worth, TX

19.4 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Hillcrest (7TX4)

Keller, TX

7.4 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Papa Murphys Take N Bake Pizza

8420 Denton Hwy
Watauga, TX

0.9 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Dallas Mta, Lp

9287 Denton Highway 377
Keller, TX

0.9 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Keller Fire Rescue Station 3

1500 Rufe Snow Drive
Keller, TX

2.9 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Maple Ridge Trl area is White at 64.7% followed by Hispanic at 16.2%. In terms of education, 34.9% have Some College followed by 32.6% with Bachelors Degree. 47.8% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 20.2% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.4% Asian, 7.2% Black, 16.2% Hispanic, 64.7% White and 5.4% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.9% Graduate Degree, 32.6% Bachelors Degree, 34.9% Some College, 16.0% High School, and 3.6% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 2.6% 70+, 3.8% 60-69, 8.1% 50-59, 17.7% 40-49, 19.0% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 17.7% 10-19, and 20.2% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 47.8% Married with Kids, 21.0% Married without Kids, 8.7% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 17.1% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search