We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Maple Pass Court in Katy, TX. The average price for real estate on Maple Pass Court is $168,166. The average property tax on Maple Pass Court is $5,344/yr and the average house or building was built in 2001. The average household income in the Maple Pass Court area is $77,541. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maple Pass Court and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Maple Pass Court in Katy, TX. The average price for real estate on Maple Pass Court is $168,166. The average property tax on Maple Pass Court is $5,344/yr and the average house or building was built in 2001. The average household income in the Maple Pass Court area is $77,541. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maple Pass Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$176,777 est.
$5,265/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$178,941 est.
$5,330/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$181,249 est.
$5,760/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$151,384 est.
$4,535/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$176,892 est.
$5,621/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$176,343 est.
$5,604/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$183,405 est.
$5,447/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$174,945 est.
$5,559/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$178,570 est.
$5,311/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$192,645 est.
$5,711/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$176,343 est.
$5,247/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$175,740 est.
$5,227/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$176,370 est.
$5,605/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$190,807 est.
$5,579/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$170,607 est.
$5,084/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
$168,002 est.
$4,888/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$176,343 est.
$5,247/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2001
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$176,160 est.
$5,069/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$163,003 est.
$5,180/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2002
$180,457 est.
$5,735/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$182,000 est.
$5,784/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.5K sq ft
Average Value
$168,166
Biggest House
2.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.25 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Alden Manor Ln, Katy, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $353,277 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Applewhite Dr, Katy, TX | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $199,518 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Almond Orchard Ln, Katy, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $301,228 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arbor Creek Dr, Katy, TX | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $293,748 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alta Peak Ct, Katy, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $186,465 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arbor Rose Ln, Katy, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $364,466 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Colonial Pkwy, Katy, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $29,957,089 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Katy Gap Rd, Katy, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $28,544,015 | Avg. Lot Size | 602.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Katy Ranch Rd, Katy, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $17,994,272 | Avg. Lot Size | 366.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Merchants Way, Katy, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $15,623,790 | Avg. Lot Size | 491.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commercial Center Blvd, Katy, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $11,534,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 195.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westborough Dr, Katy, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $10,784,417 | Avg. Lot Size | 284.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist West Houston Hospital
18500 Katy Freeway
Houston, TX
6.6 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Phoenix Houston Campus
11451 Katy Freeway
Houston, TX
15.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Hoffpauir (59TE)
Katy, TX
4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Family Dollar Store 9090
3909 N Fry Rd
Katy, TX
1.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
19915 Clay Rd.
Katy, TX
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
West I 10 Volunteer Fire Department Station 5
20011 Westfield Parkway
Katy, TX
1.7 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Maple Pass Ct area is Hispanic at 48.5% followed by White at 26.8%. In terms of education, 34.6% have Some College followed by 26.8% with High School. 36.7% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 18.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.8% Asian, 17.7% Black, 48.5% Hispanic, 26.8% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Graduate Degree, 17.6% Bachelors Degree, 34.6% Some College, 26.8% High School, and 15.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 2.7% 70+, 5.2% 60-69, 10.8% 50-59, 14.5% 40-49, 17.2% 30-39, 14.4% 20-29, 16.3% 10-19, and 18.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 36.7% Married with Kids, 23.6% Married without Kids, 14.1% Single with Kids, 8.8% Single without Kids, and 16.8% Non-Family.