We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Maple Manor Drive in Houston, TX. The average price for real estate on Maple Manor Drive is $170,245. The average property tax on Maple Manor Drive is $3,905/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Maple Manor Drive area is $106,390. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maple Manor Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 37 properties on Maple Manor Drive in Houston, TX. The average price for real estate on Maple Manor Drive is $170,245. The average property tax on Maple Manor Drive is $3,905/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Maple Manor Drive area is $106,390. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maple Manor Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$165,395 est.
$3,778/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$179,509 est.
$4,008/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$167,629 est.
$3,734/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$159,799 est.
$3,509/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$183,100 est.
$4,115/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$185,882 est.
$4,203/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$160,910 est.
$3,691/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$169,000 est.
$3,877/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$177,452 est.
$3,980/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$187,029 est.
$4,199/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$150,529 est.
$3,453/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$191,847 est.
$4,373/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$167,680 est.
$3,847/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$192,987 est.
$4,329/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$178,153 est.
$3,999/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.2 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$190,310 est.
$4,366/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$171,632 est.
$3,450/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$173,000 est.
$3,969/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$183,397 est.
$4,207/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$187,245 est.
$4,192/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$175,000 est.
$3,928/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$177,504 est.
$3,981/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$178,521 est.
$4,030/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$170,000 est.
$3,328/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$177,637 est.
$3,984/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$169,577 est.
$3,736/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$158,758 est.
$3,543/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$178,165 est.
$4,087/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$182,281 est.
$4,094/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$165,629 est.
$3,340/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$152,359 est.
$3,495/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$180,342 est.
$4,137/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$177,419 est.
$3,986/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$175,857 est.
$4,034/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$150,489 est.
$3,444/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$178,345 est.
$3,996/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$182,418 est.
$4,077/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.3K sq ft
Average Value
$170,245
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.23 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 15th St, Houston, TX | Properties | 123 | Avg. Value | $533,134 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 39th St, Houston, TX | Properties | 115 | Avg. Value | $216,161 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | 70th St, Houston, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $89,107 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abbey Chase Ln, Houston, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $237,882 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abalone Way, Houston, TX | Properties | 101 | Avg. Value | $78,261 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 74th 1/2 St, Houston, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $66,628 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Westlake Park Blvd, Houston, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $93,753,465 | Avg. Lot Size | 223.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Citywest Blvd, Houston, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $66,823,237 | Avg. Lot Size | 322.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Louisiana St, Houston, TX | Properties | 76 | Avg. Value | $51,786,189 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Riverway , Houston, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $47,148,537 | Avg. Lot Size | 140K sq ft |
| Street Name | Smith St, Houston, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $43,100,370 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | La Porte Fwy, Houston, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $33,892,798 | Avg. Lot Size | 334.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
North Cypress Medical Center
21214 Northwest Freeway
Cypress, TX
2.5 miles away
COLLEGE
North American University
3203 North Sam Houston Parkway West
Houston, TX
17.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Weiser Air Park (EYQ)
Houston, TX
3.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kroger 374
8550 Highway 6 N
Houston, TX
1.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile West LLC
8956 Aberdeen Lake Dr. (a3f0208b)
Houston, TX
0.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Cy Fair Volunteer Fire Department Station 9
7922 Highway 6 North
Houston, TX
2.2 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Maple Manor Dr area is White at 46.7% followed by Hispanic at 24.3%. In terms of education, 31.7% have Some College followed by 28.8% with Bachelors Degree. 32.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 12.2% Asian, 14.5% Black, 24.3% Hispanic, 46.7% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.9% Graduate Degree, 28.8% Bachelors Degree, 31.7% Some College, 18.9% High School, and 7.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 3.9% 70+, 8.7% 60-69, 13.9% 50-59, 16.5% 40-49, 14.0% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 15.2% 10-19, and 14.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.4% Married with Kids, 32.0% Married without Kids, 8.3% Single with Kids, 7.6% Single without Kids, and 21.7% Non-Family.