We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Maple Lane in Haskell, TX. The average price for real estate on Maple Lane is $18,370. The average household income in the Maple Lane area is $52,776. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maple Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 2 addresses and 2 properties on Maple Lane in Haskell, TX. The average price for real estate on Maple Lane is $18,370. The average household income in the Maple Lane area is $52,776. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maple Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1999
$24,490 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2006
$12,250 est.
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$18,370
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Derrick Dr, Haskell, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $102,677 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1st St, Haskell, TX | Properties | 125 | Avg. Value | $48,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | East Rd, Haskell, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $87,360 | Avg. Lot Size | 266.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kimbrough Rd, Haskell, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $56,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 305.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stamford Marina Dr, Haskell, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $30,278 | Avg. Lot Size | 496.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue J , Haskell, TX | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $51,871 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fm 2163 , Haskell, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $243,455 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 104 , Haskell, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $205,170 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bonnie Ln, Haskell, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $183,251 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jim Strain Rd, Haskell, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $182,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Addison Dr, Haskell, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $130,108 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 19th St, Haskell, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $121,680 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Haskell Memorial Hospital
1 North Avenue N Po Box 1117
Haskell, TX
16.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Maple Ln area is White at 65.8% followed by Hispanic at 28.2%. In terms of education, 30.9% have High School followed by 30.4% with No Diploma. 34.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 3.1% Black, 28.2% Hispanic, 65.8% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.0% Graduate Degree, 9.7% Bachelors Degree, 25.1% Some College, 30.9% High School, and 30.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.7% 70+, 12.2% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 10.9% 40-49, 15.4% 30-39, 15.8% 20-29, 9.5% 10-19, and 7.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.2% Married with Kids, 34.7% Married without Kids, 13.8% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 32.9% Non-Family.