We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Maple Glenn Road in Mount Laurel, NJ. The average price for real estate on Maple Glenn Road is $582,033. The average property tax on Maple Glenn Road is $16,198/yr and the average house or building was built in 2006. The average household income in the Maple Glenn Road area is $110,789. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maple Glenn Road and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Maple Glenn Road in Mount Laurel, NJ. The average price for real estate on Maple Glenn Road is $582,033. The average property tax on Maple Glenn Road is $16,198/yr and the average house or building was built in 2006. The average household income in the Maple Glenn Road area is $110,789. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maple Glenn Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.89 acre
Built in 2008
$662,287 est.
$16,998/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
Built in 2007
$661,744 est.
$16,984/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.81 acre
Built in 2008
$532,740 est.
$13,674/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 2008
$609,730 est.
$15,650/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.85 acre
Built in 2006
$703,008 est.
$18,044/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.9 acre
Built in 2007
$682,376 est.
$17,514/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.17 acres
Built in 2006
$636,877 est.
$16,346/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
Built in 2006
$681,290 est.
$17,486/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.64 acre
Built in 2006
$667,825 est.
$17,141/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 2006
$624,172 est.
$15,770/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 2006
$574,981 est.
$14,758/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
Built in 2008
$561,516 est.
$14,412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 2006
$661,526 est.
$16,979/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
Built in 2007
$666,413 est.
$16,854/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 2006
$557,715 est.
$14,315/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
Built in 2006
$602,454 est.
$15,463/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 2006
$612,987 est.
$15,733/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 2008
$697,687 est.
$17,907/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 2009
$583,125 est.
$14,967/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 2006
$632,642 est.
$16,238/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
27.6K sq ft
Average Value
$582,033
Largest Lot
1.17 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Belaire Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $278,948 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Braddock Ter, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $280,492 | Avg. Lot Size | 12K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bluebell Ln, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 134 | Avg. Value | $117,280 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arrowwood Ct, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $117,525 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Century Pkwy, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $6,929,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadacre Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 68 | Avg. Value | $490,348 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bishops Gate Blvd, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $16,050,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 854.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nixon Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $11,707,771 | Avg. Lot Size | 492K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard Blvd, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,198,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 308.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atrium Way, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $7,429,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 466.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Midlantic Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $7,016,953 | Avg. Lot Size | 343.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Century Pkwy, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $6,929,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Lourdes Medical Center Of Burlington County
218a Sunset Road
Willingboro, NJ
10.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University Camden
406 Penn
Camden, NJ
17.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
9.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wegmans 08
2 Centerton Rd
Mount Laurel, NJ
1.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
100 North Mount Laurel Road
Mount Laurel, NJ
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mount Laurel Fire Department
69 Elbo Ln
Mt Laurel, NJ
2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Maple Glenn Rd area is White at 75.2% followed by Asian at 8.7%. In terms of education, 30.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.1% with Some College. 36.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.7% Asian, 8.7% Black, 5.0% Hispanic, 75.2% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.6% Graduate Degree, 30.6% Bachelors Degree, 25.1% Some College, 20.5% High School, and 5.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.4% 70+, 10.8% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 10.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.8% Married with Kids, 29.4% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 36.4% Non-Family.