We found 34 addresses and 35 properties on Maple Drive in Caldwell, NJ. The average price for real estate on Maple Drive is $634,160. The average property tax on Maple Drive is $14,551/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the Maple Drive area is $143,148. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maple Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 35 properties on Maple Drive in Caldwell, NJ. The average price for real estate on Maple Drive is $634,160. The average property tax on Maple Drive is $14,551/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the Maple Drive area is $143,148. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maple Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 1963
$593,616 est.
$12,404/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 1964
$1,060,430 est.
$22,159/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1963
$748,817 est.
$15,647/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1965
$682,113 est.
$14,254/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1963
$707,430 est.
$14,783/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
Built in 1964
$649,201 est.
$13,566/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
Built in 1963
$803,412 est.
$16,788/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
Built in 1964
$613,429 est.
$12,818/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
Built in 1965
$737,589 est.
$15,413/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.64 acre
Built in 1963
$569,951 est.
$11,910/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
Built in 1964
$602,972 est.
$12,600/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
Built in 1964
$781,508 est.
$16,330/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.68 acre
Built in 1964
$689,929 est.
$14,417/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
Built in 1964
$784,149 est.
$16,386/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
Built in 1967
$690,589 est.
$14,181/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1963
$639,846 est.
$13,370/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1965
$627,738 est.
$13,117/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.68 acre
Built in 1964
$698,404 est.
$14,594/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1956
$618,822 est.
$12,931/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
Built in 1963
$735,058 est.
$15,360/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.76 acre
Built in 1964
$653,385 est.
$13,403/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.67 acre
Built in 1964
$739,461 est.
$15,202/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1965
$562,136 est.
$11,747/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
Built in 1964
$1,046,781 est.
$21,873/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1965
$583,159 est.
$12,186/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
Built in 1964
$712,714 est.
$14,893/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
Built in 1964
$763,567 est.
$15,956/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1962
$918,107 est.
$19,185/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
Built in 1962
$546,175 est.
$11,413/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1963
$506,659 est.
$10,337/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1965
$778,426 est.
$16,266/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1964
$669,895 est.
$13,998/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.83 acre
Built in 1964
$645,349 est.
$13,485/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
24.3K sq ft
Average Value
$634,160
Largest Lot
0.83 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Academy Rd, Caldwell, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,941,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 53K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cherry Ln, Caldwell, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $477,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Canterbury Dr, Caldwell, NJ | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $596,563 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farmstead Rd, Caldwell, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,224,592 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jackson Pl, Caldwell, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $363,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glenview Rd, Caldwell, NJ | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $360,481 | Avg. Lot Size | 10K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ashland St, Caldwell, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $5,171,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 66.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Academy Rd, Caldwell, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,941,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 53K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ryerson Ave, Caldwell, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,156,920 | Avg. Lot Size | 90K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Grove Rd, Caldwell, NJ | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $2,399,285 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rickland Dr, Caldwell, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,690,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 64K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barnsdale Rd, Caldwell, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,660,183 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Hackensackumc Mountainside
Bay And Highland Ave
Montclair, NJ
7.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Montclair State University
1 Normal Avenue - 855 Valley Road
Montclair, NJ
4.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Essex County (CDW)
Caldwell, NJ
2.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 2492
1041 Pompton Ave
Cedar Grove, NJ
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile Northeast LLC (Proposed)
Skyline Dr (nj06171a)
North Caldwell, NJ
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
West Paterson Fire Department Station 2
1070 Mc Bride Avenue
West Paterson, NJ
4.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Maple Dr area is White at 85.6% followed by Hispanic at 6.0%. In terms of education, 33% have Bachelors Degree followed by 21.2% with Graduate Degree. 31.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.2% Asian, 1.8% Black, 6.0% Hispanic, 85.6% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 21.2% Graduate Degree, 33.0% Bachelors Degree, 20.3% Some College, 19.3% High School, and 6.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.5% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 13.9% 50-59, 17.3% 40-49, 10.4% 30-39, 10.0% 20-29, 13.5% 10-19, and 10.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.2% Married with Kids, 31.5% Married without Kids, 4.5% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 29.2% Non-Family.