The average building or house on Maple Avenue, Glenside area was built in 1947. The average household income in this area is $111K and the average property tax is $4.5K/yr. The largest lot size available on Maple Ave, Glenside, PA is 43.25 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $115.7K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
832 sq ft
0.1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$3,529/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$5,561/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
802 sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$5,684/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$4,602/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$5,116/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 230 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA 19038? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$4,740/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
910 sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$3,656/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1905
$4,284/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
910 sq ft
0.14 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$4,082/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
943 sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$4,316/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
774 sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$4,277/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
676 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1917
$4,056/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.24 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$5,765/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1960
$5,061/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$3,224/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
0.11 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$4,377/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
15.6K sq ft
Average Value
$115,687
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
43.25 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cross Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $148,486 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bethlehem Pike, Glenside, PA | Properties | 73 | Avg. Value | $297,741 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carlisle Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $202,665 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fawn Dr, Glenside, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $179,941 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fraser Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $148,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $316,310 | Avg. Lot Size | 52K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Evergreen Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $854,620 | Avg. Lot Size | 75.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Auburn Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $545,577 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Montgomery Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $529,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Biddlewoods Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $515,962 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stenton Ave, Glenside, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $481,674 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cresheim Valley Rd, Glenside, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $454,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Maple Ave in Glenside, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Abington Memorial Hospital
1200 Old York Road
Abington, PA
3.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
4.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Perkiomen Valley (N10)
Collegeville, PA
24.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Joe's Self Service Food Mkt Inc
2770 Jenkintown Rd
Glenside, PA
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers, LLC
150 Mccloskey Road
Flourtown, PA
3.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Weldon Fire Company
412 N Easton Rd
Glenside, PA
1.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Maple Ave area is White at 78.2% followed by Black at 13.7%. In terms of education, 27.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 23.7% with Graduate Degree. 32.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Asian, 13.7% Black, 2.8% Hispanic, 78.2% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.7% Graduate Degree, 27.9% Bachelors Degree, 22.2% Some College, 21.4% High School, and 4.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 13.3% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 12.1% 20-29, 13.7% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.8% Married with Kids, 32.4% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 8.7% Single without Kids, and 29.3% Non-Family.