We found 60 addresses and 60 properties on Maple Avenue in Ewing, NJ. The average price for real estate on Maple Avenue is $124,996. The average property tax on Maple Avenue is $6,751/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Maple Avenue area is $57,935. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maple Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 60 addresses and 60 properties on Maple Avenue in Ewing, NJ. The average price for real estate on Maple Avenue is $124,996. The average property tax on Maple Avenue is $6,751/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Maple Avenue area is $57,935. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maple Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1950
$166,274 est.
$6,103/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1950
$182,180 est.
$6,686/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1954
$184,683 est.
$6,778/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1950
$134,462 est.
$4,935/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1950
$183,505 est.
$6,735/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1950
$180,560 est.
$6,627/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1950
$196,613 est.
$7,216/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
Built in 1954
$181,149 est.
$6,649/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1950
$210,604 est.
$7,730/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1950
$183,211 est.
$6,724/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1950
$200,589 est.
$7,362/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1950
$190,869 est.
$7,005/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1939
$180,560 est.
$6,627/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1948
$192,489 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1938
$201,031 est.
$7,378/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
Built in 1940
$202,945 est.
$7,449/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1939
$167,894 est.
$6,162/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1942
$165,391 est.
$6,070/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1939
$202,062 est.
$7,416/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1939
$214,580 est.
$7,876/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1939
$171,723 est.
$6,303/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1938
$168,336 est.
$6,178/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1940
$151,251 est.
$5,551/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1939
$169,072 est.
$6,205/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1948
$146,098 est.
$5,362/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1938
$172,313 est.
$6,324/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1938
$173,785 est.
$6,378/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1939
$208,542 est.
$7,654/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1938
$174,816 est.
$6,416/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1939
$199,559 est.
$7,324/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1943
$203,682 est.
$7,476/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1939
$180,559 est.
$6,627/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1948
$150,220 est.
$5,514/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1945
$181,149 est.
$6,649/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1940
$196,466 est.
$7,211/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1945
$165,832 est.
$6,087/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1945
$173,048 est.
$6,351/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1937
$162,297 est.
$5,957/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1945
$162,150 est.
$5,951/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1945
$187,628 est.
$6,886/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 1940
$199,116 est.
$7,308/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1939
$193,079 est.
$7,086/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1940
$173,932 est.
$6,384/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1948
$170,693 est.
$6,265/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1928
$177,467 est.
$6,514/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1940
$187,039 est.
$6,865/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1925
$166,421 est.
$6,108/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1941
$172,754 est.
$6,341/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1930
$178,056 est.
$6,535/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1940
$228,866 est.
$8,400/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1938
$167,452 est.
$6,146/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1949
$236,082 est.
$8,665/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1940
$202,210 est.
$7,422/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1900
$219,440 est.
$8,054/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1940
$148,601 est.
$5,454/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 1898
$295,729 est.
$10,854/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1926
$165,243 est.
$6,065/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1947
$188,366 est.
$6,913/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9K sq ft
Average Value
$124,996
Largest Lot
0.43 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Browning Ave, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $112,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crestmont Ave, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $116,243 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buttonwood Dr, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $128,630 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corey Dr, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $156,223 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brian Ave, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $70,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bedford Dr, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $189,938 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sullivan Way, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $5,371,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 919.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Graphics Dr, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,138,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 234.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Scotch Rd, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $1,544,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 417.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stuyvesant Ave, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $1,128,451 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Whitehead Road Ext, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,076,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 190.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Terminal Circle Dr, Ewing, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $875,550 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
HOSPITAL
Capital Health System Fuld Campus
750 Brunswick Ave
Trenton, NJ
2.7 miles away
COLLEGE
The College of New Jersey
2000 Pennington Road
Ewing, NJ
2.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Trenton Robbinsville (N87)
Robbinsville, NJ
15.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Xxpress Mart
1500 Pennington Rd
Ewing, NJ
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Comcast Of Mercer County, LLC
940 Prospect St
Trenton, NJ
1.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Trenton Fire Department Engine No 9
1464 West State St.
Trenton, NJ
2.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Maple Ave area is Black at 62.4% followed by White at 24.6%. In terms of education, 36.8% have High School followed by 28.4% with Some College. 40.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.0% Asian, 62.4% Black, 9.0% Hispanic, 24.6% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.9% Graduate Degree, 11.6% Bachelors Degree, 28.4% Some College, 36.8% High School, and 16.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.9% 70+, 8.9% 60-69, 13.4% 50-59, 10.5% 40-49, 12.0% 30-39, 18.1% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 9.7% Married with Kids, 16.4% Married without Kids, 17.6% Single with Kids, 15.9% Single without Kids, and 40.5% Non-Family.