Street

Maple Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117

Get Access to Property Information
Maple Ave, Ellwood City, PA 16117 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (4)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Maple Avenue in Ellwood City, PA. The average price for real estate on Maple Avenue is $31,550. The average property tax on Maple Avenue is $2,291/yr and the average house or building was built in 1970. The average household income in the Maple Avenue area is $58,585. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Maple Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 4 addresses and 4 properties on Maple Avenue in Ellwood City, PA. The average price for real estate on Maple Avenue is $31,550. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

960 sq ft

0.73 acre

1 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1988

$1,131/yr taxes

1 story

3 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 167 Maple Ave. This property was built in 1988 on a 0.73 acre lot in Beaver County. It is a 1-story building that features 1 bed and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $1,131/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

******** *****

***** ********

FEATURES

0.58 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1964

$57,800 est.

$2,863/yr taxes

1 story

1-2 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 108 Maple Ave. This property was built in 1964 on a 0.58 acre lot in Beaver County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $2,863/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

**** ********

***** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

0.55 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1964

$54,600 est.

$2,705/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 104 Maple Ave. This property was built in 1964 on a 0.55 acre lot in Beaver County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $2,705/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *********

**** ********

******* ****

**** ********

FEATURES

0.54 acre

3 beds / 1.5 baths

Built in 1964

$49,800 est.

$2,467/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 100 Maple Ave. This property was built in 1964 on a 0.54 acre lot in Beaver County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1.5 baths. The estimated property taxes are $2,467/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

26.2K sq ft

Average Value

$31,550

Biggest House

960 sq ft

Largest Lot

0.73 acre

Nearby Streets to Maple Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name 3rd St, Ellwood City, PA Properties 27 Avg. Value $61,738 Avg. Lot Size 6.8K sq ft
Street Name Connoquenessing Ave, Ellwood City, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $51,242 Avg. Lot Size 10.1K sq ft
Street Name 5th St, Ellwood City, PA Properties 58 Avg. Value $69,750 Avg. Lot Size 6K sq ft
Street Name Dover Ln, Ellwood City, PA Properties 9 Avg. Value $108,888 Avg. Lot Size 15.9K sq ft
Street Name 2nd St, Ellwood City, PA Properties 106 Avg. Value $61,007 Avg. Lot Size 7.5K sq ft
Street Name Belton Rd, Ellwood City, PA Properties 29 Avg. Value $18,630 Avg. Lot Size 255.7K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Pershing St, Ellwood City, PA Properties 88 Avg. Value $208,816 Avg. Lot Size 15.4K sq ft
Street Name Sewall Ct, Ellwood City, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $205,675 Avg. Lot Size 21.3K sq ft
Street Name Crabapple Ln, Ellwood City, PA Properties 10 Avg. Value $198,710 Avg. Lot Size 11.8K sq ft
Street Name Evans Dr, Ellwood City, PA Properties 14 Avg. Value $180,757 Avg. Lot Size 14.9K sq ft
Street Name Washington Ave, Ellwood City, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $179,825 Avg. Lot Size 7.4K sq ft
Street Name 7th St, Ellwood City, PA Properties 15 Avg. Value $179,613 Avg. Lot Size 6.8K sq ft

Who Lives on Maple Ave in Ellwood City, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Maple Ave in Ellwood City, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Maple Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Ellwood City Hospital

724 Pershing Street
Ellwood City, PA

3.5 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Beaver

100 University Drive
Monaca, PA

18.3 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Zelienople Municipal (PJC)

Zelienople, PA

9.4 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Dollar Tree 4636

279 Route 288
Ellwood City, PA

0.6 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

American Towers, LLC

Route 288 Fombell (088233)
Lillyville, PA

3.1 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Koppel Volunteer Fire Company

5525 Fifth Ave
Koppel, PA

5.4 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Maple Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Maple Ave area is White at 97.1% followed by Other at 1.5%. In terms of education, 42.7% have High School followed by 26.2% with Some College. 34.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.4% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.6% Black, 0.3% Hispanic, 97.1% White and 1.5% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Graduate Degree, 16.0% Bachelors Degree, 26.2% Some College, 42.7% High School, and 9.3% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 15.4% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 12.0% 20-29, 11.6% 10-19, and 10.8% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.2% Married with Kids, 34.4% Married without Kids, 9.3% Single with Kids, 8.7% Single without Kids, and 33.4% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search