We found 23 addresses and 24 properties on Manuella Road in Los Altos Hills, CA. The average price for real estate on Manuella Road is $2,485,765. The average property tax on Manuella Road is $31,347/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the Manuella Road area is $275,844. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Manuella Road and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 24 properties on Manuella Road in Los Altos Hills, CA. The average price for real estate on Manuella Road is $2,485,765. The average property tax on Manuella Road is $31,347/yr and the average house or building was built in 1963. The average household income in the Manuella Road area is $275,844. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Manuella Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
7K sq ft
2.43 acres
5 beds / 6.5 baths
Built in 1992
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1953
$3,900/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.75 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$3,777/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.78 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1910
$4,093/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.1K sq ft
1.25 acres
4 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 1994
$16,307/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.05 acres
Built in 1916
$1,850,000 est.
$18,968/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5K sq ft
0.92 acre
5 beds / 5.5 baths
Built in 1930
$84,701/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.54 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1954
$4,509/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.53 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1928
$26,851/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.43 acre
4 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1963
$26,299/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$15,473/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1955
$40,854/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.4K sq ft
1.15 acres
4 beds / 6.5 baths
Built in 2001
$38,925/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
15 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.37 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1974
$34,389/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.9K sq ft
1.72 acres
4 beds / 6.5 baths
Built in 1993
$31,454/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.02 acres
3 beds / 2.5 baths
Built in 1955
$2,078/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
1 acre
5 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1962
$19,576/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
1.01 acres
4 beds / 4.5 baths
Built in 1978
$9,381/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.93 acre
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 1958
$19,317/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
0.92 acre
4 beds / 3.5 baths
Built in 1956
$23,127/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
1.09 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1956
$39,154/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.3K sq ft
1.27 acres
6 beds / 6.5 baths
Built in 2010
$74,051/yr taxes
3 stories
3-4 car garage
17 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1.02 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$38,475/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
43.2K sq ft
Average Value
$2,485,765
Biggest House
10.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.43 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Berry Hill Ct, Los Altos Hills, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,705,764 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ginny Ln, Los Altos Hills, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,392,604 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dawn Ln, Los Altos Hills, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,867,151 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Deer Springs Way, Los Altos Hills, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $2,173,877 | Avg. Lot Size | 71.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenhills Ct, Los Altos Hills, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,756,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Central Dr, Los Altos Hills, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,914,234 | Avg. Lot Size | 181.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Old Trace Ln, Los Altos Hills, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $7,253,165 | Avg. Lot Size | 85.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | La Vida Real , Los Altos Hills, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $6,454,619 | Avg. Lot Size | 210.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campo Vista Ln, Los Altos Hills, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $6,415,476 | Avg. Lot Size | 101.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Silent Hills Ln, Los Altos Hills, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $5,862,958 | Avg. Lot Size | 89.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | La Paloma Rd, Los Altos Hills, CA | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $5,158,530 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Emerald Hill Ln, Los Altos Hills, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,772,157 | Avg. Lot Size | 76.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Palo Alto VA Medical Center
3801 Miranda Avenue
Palo Alto, CA
1.4 miles away
COLLEGE
San Jose State University
1 Washington Sq
San Jose, CA
23 miles away
AIRPORT
San Carlos (SQL)
San Carlos, CA
17 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Oya Organics
4224 Manuela Ave
Palo Alto, CA
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
26451 Ascension Drive
Los Altos Hills, CA
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Palo Alto Fire Dept Station 5
600 Arastradero Road
Palo Alto, CA
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Manuella Rd area is White at 66.0% followed by Asian at 27.1%. In terms of education, 51.9% have Graduate Degree followed by 30.1% with Bachelors Degree. 38.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 27.1% Asian, 0.1% Black, 2.7% Hispanic, 66.0% White and 4.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 51.9% Graduate Degree, 30.1% Bachelors Degree, 11.7% Some College, 4.2% High School, and 2.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.5% 70+, 13.0% 60-69, 16.9% 50-59, 16.6% 40-49, 7.2% 30-39, 4.2% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.2% Married with Kids, 38.8% Married without Kids, 3.3% Single with Kids, 3.2% Single without Kids, and 24.5% Non-Family.