We found 37 addresses and 42 properties on Manteca Road in Manteca, CA. The average price for real estate on Manteca Road is $525,430. The average property tax on Manteca Road is $6,570/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Manteca Road area is $81,966. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Manteca Road and uncover many additional details. We found 37 addresses and 42 properties on Manteca Road in Manteca, CA. The average price for real estate on Manteca Road is $525,430. The average property tax on Manteca Road is $6,570/yr and the average house or building was built in 1959. The average household income in the Manteca Road area is $81,966. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Manteca Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
18.12 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$3,014/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.68 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$4,599/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
107.91 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$4,257/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.53 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$3,681/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
15.16 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$2,720/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
60.14 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$3,411/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
14.83 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$6,842/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.13 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$5,876/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$1,789/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
79.55 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$5,435/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
80.1 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$7,758/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
78.49 acres
$77,713/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
59.1 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$5,609/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.94 acres
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2016
$12,229/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.86 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$245/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.79 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$631/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.12 acres
2 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2017
$4,949/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.03 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$3,980/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1918
$107,350 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11.75 acres
3 beds
Built in 1999
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
30 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$5,575/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$2,867/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.83 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$2,736/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
19.13 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$6,890/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.57 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$1,992/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$1,471/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.17 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$2,872/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.64 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$460/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$805/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
33.87 acres
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$3,802/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.88 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$3,091/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
117.88 acres
4 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1950
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.32 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$7,914/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.94 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$3,661/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
24 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$7,395/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.62 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$2,067/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.1M sq ft
Average Value
$525,430
Largest Lot
117.88 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Acorn Meadows Ln, Manteca, CA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $313,815 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avo Way, Manteca, CA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $328,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bailey Park St, Manteca, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $489,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amber Pl, Manteca, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $180,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Americana St, Manteca, CA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $331,966 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alice Rd, Manteca, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $494,397 | Avg. Lot Size | 933.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Spreckels Ave, Manteca, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $12,210,111 | Avg. Lot Size | 580.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atherton Dr, Manteca, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $11,773,915 | Avg. Lot Size | 397.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lifestyle St, Manteca, CA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $4,361,847 | Avg. Lot Size | 147.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Ave, Manteca, CA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $4,115,846 | Avg. Lot Size | 132.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Button Ave, Manteca, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,914,045 | Avg. Lot Size | 148.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Park Dr, Manteca, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,738,346 | Avg. Lot Size | 373.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Kaiser Foundation Hospital Manteca
1777 West Yosemite Ave
Manteca, CA
6.3 miles away
COLLEGE
ITT Technical Institute Lathrop
16916 S. Harlan Rd
Lathrop, CA
9.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Mapes Ranch (5CL3)
Modesto, CA
8.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Long Ranch Inc
5203 W Ripon Rd
Manteca, CA
1.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
Capstar Radio Operating Company
8911 Brady Road
Ripon, CA
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lathrop Manteca Fire District Station 32
22701 S. Union Rd.
Manteca, CA
1.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Manteca Rd area is White at 42.8% followed by Hispanic at 38.0%. In terms of education, 35.7% have Some College followed by 28.4% with High School. 32.3% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 10.0% Asian, 4.0% Black, 38.0% Hispanic, 42.8% White and 5.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.2% Graduate Degree, 12.1% Bachelors Degree, 35.7% Some College, 28.4% High School, and 18.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.5% 70+, 8.6% 60-69, 12.5% 50-59, 16.0% 40-49, 12.7% 30-39, 13.5% 20-29, 15.4% 10-19, and 15.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.3% Married with Kids, 28.3% Married without Kids, 8.4% Single with Kids, 8.5% Single without Kids, and 22.4% Non-Family.