Street

Manor Ln, Westbrookville, NY 12785

Get Access to Property Information
Manor Ln, Westbrookville, NY 12785 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (10)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Manor Lane in Westbrookville, NY. The average price for real estate on Manor Lane is $88,470. The average property tax on Manor Lane is $4,610/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Manor Lane area is $67,128. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Manor Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Manor Lane in Westbrookville, NY. The average price for real estate on Manor Lane is $88,470. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

FEATURES

1K sq ft

0.42 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1969

$143,800 est.

$4,915/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 37 Manor Ln. This property was built in 1969 on a 0.42 acre lot in Sullivan County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $4,915/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.42 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1969

$145,500 est.

$3,863/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 35 Manor Ln. This property was built in 1969 on a 0.42 acre lot in Sullivan County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,863/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

FEATURES

1K sq ft

0.41 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1966

$144,500 est.

$4,942/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 33 Manor Ln. This property was built in 1966 on a 0.41 acre lot in Sullivan County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $4,942/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

1K sq ft

0.42 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1969

$141,200 est.

$3,777/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 31 Manor Ln. This property was built in 1969 on a 0.42 acre lot in Sullivan County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,777/yr.

FEATURES

1K sq ft

0.31 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1969

$148,500 est.

$3,774/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 29 Manor Ln. This property was built in 1969 on a 0.31 acre lot in Sullivan County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,774/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

FEATURES

1K sq ft

0.31 acre

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1973

$153,000 est.

$5,293/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

***** *******

FEATURES

1K sq ft

0.63 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1968

$164,500 est.

$5,768/yr taxes

1 story

6 rooms total

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

****** ********

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.34 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1966

$140,700 est.

$3,727/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.41 acre

3 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1964

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** **********

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.29 acre

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 2008

$152,800 est.

$5,286/yr taxes

1 story

7 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

17.3K sq ft

Average Value

$88,470

Biggest House

1.2K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.63 acre

Nearby Streets to Manor Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Elm St, Westbrookville, NY Properties 11 Avg. Value $95,518 Avg. Lot Size 14.9K sq ft
Street Name Apple Ln, Westbrookville, NY Properties 23 Avg. Value $93,517 Avg. Lot Size 17.5K sq ft
Street Name Maple Ln, Westbrookville, NY Properties 12 Avg. Value $96,125 Avg. Lot Size 14.7K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Maple Ln, Westbrookville, NY Properties 12 Avg. Value $96,125 Avg. Lot Size 14.7K sq ft
Street Name Elm St, Westbrookville, NY Properties 11 Avg. Value $95,518 Avg. Lot Size 14.9K sq ft
Street Name Apple Ln, Westbrookville, NY Properties 23 Avg. Value $93,517 Avg. Lot Size 17.5K sq ft

Who Lives on Manor Ln in Westbrookville, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Manor Ln in Westbrookville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Manor Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Orange Regional Medical Center

707 East Main Street
Middletown, NY

17 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Orange County Community College

115 South St
Middletown, NY

12.7 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Lewis Landing (NK79)

Slate Hill, NY

9.1 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

9 Main Street Grocery

9 Main St
Otisville, NY

3.1 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Manor Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Manor Ln area is White at 91.9% followed by Hispanic at 6.7%. In terms of education, 43.3% have High School followed by 22.1% with Some College. 36.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 19.5% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.3% Black, 6.7% Hispanic, 91.9% White and 1.1% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.5% Graduate Degree, 14.8% Bachelors Degree, 22.1% Some College, 43.3% High School, and 14.3% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 18.4% 70+, 9.2% 60-69, 19.5% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 17.4% 30-39, 3.2% 20-29, 10.7% 10-19, and 8.5% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.2% Married with Kids, 35.3% Married without Kids, 0.0% Single with Kids, 10.0% Single without Kids, and 36.5% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search