We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Manor Lane in Waxahachie, TX. The average price for real estate on Manor Lane is $222,658. The average property tax on Manor Lane is $4,119/yr and the average house or building was built in 2014. The average household income in the Manor Lane area is $71,915. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Manor Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 21 addresses and 21 properties on Manor Lane in Waxahachie, TX. The average price for real estate on Manor Lane is $222,658. The average property tax on Manor Lane is $4,119/yr and the average house or building was built in 2014. The average household income in the Manor Lane area is $71,915. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Manor Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$172,840 est.
$4,461/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$194,640 est.
$5,066/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$192,990 est.
$5,023/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$199,170 est.
$2,094/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$233,960 est.
$3,591/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.19 acre
Built in 2016
$204,000 est.
$676/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.19 acre
Built in 2016
$214,000 est.
$676/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
Built in 2016
$227,000 est.
$676/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.19 acre
Built in 2016
$264,320 est.
$556/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$251,730 est.
$6,073/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
Built in 2015
$245,230 est.
$6,493/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$280,490 est.
$6,762/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$265,180 est.
$6,912/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$188,820 est.
$4,902/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2013
$253,240 est.
$6,589/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$198,750 est.
$5,181/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2014
$236,990 est.
$6,127/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.2 acre
Built in 2008
$217,330 est.
$5,088/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$188,820 est.
$4,902/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$256,760 est.
$3,971/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.2 acre
Built in 2016
$204,000 est.
$676/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.1K sq ft
Average Value
$222,658
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.25 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Boardwalk Ave, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $207,948 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bent Creek Dr, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 29 | Avg. Value | $207,649 | Avg. Lot Size | 29.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brian Pl, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $184,595 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bear Trl, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $180,224 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boyce First St, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $47,144 | Avg. Lot Size | 177.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brady St, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $55,290 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Park Place Blvd, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,053,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Singleton Rd, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,537,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 477.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 77 , Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 269 | Avg. Value | $1,264,624 | Avg. Lot Size | 209.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Houston St, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $945,237 | Avg. Lot Size | 155.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Solon Rd, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 71 | Avg. Value | $819,248 | Avg. Lot Size | 281.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ymca Dr, Waxahachie, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $756,983 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Baylor Medical Center At Waxahachie
1405 W Jefferson St
Waxahachie, TX
9.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Southwestern Assemblies of God University
1200 Sycamore
Waxahachie, TX
9.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Haven Field (TE72)
Waxahachie, TX
6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
East Main Grocery
809 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Blvd
Waxahachie, TX
6.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Waxahachie Rural Fire Department
405 W Franklin St
Waxahachie, TX
7.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Manor Ln area is White at 60.5% followed by Hispanic at 24.3%. In terms of education, 34.9% have Some College followed by 30.1% with High School. 34.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 15.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 12.1% Black, 24.3% Hispanic, 60.5% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.5% Graduate Degree, 14.9% Bachelors Degree, 34.9% Some College, 30.1% High School, and 12.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.6% 70+, 9.2% 60-69, 13.8% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 12.8% 30-39, 14.4% 20-29, 14.4% 10-19, and 15.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.8% Married with Kids, 34.5% Married without Kids, 11.2% Single with Kids, 6.3% Single without Kids, and 25.2% Non-Family.