We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Manor Lane in Feasterville Trevose, PA. The average price for real estate on Manor Lane is $44,556. The average property tax on Manor Lane is $8,434/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Manor Lane area is $90,835. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Manor Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 25 properties on Manor Lane in Feasterville Trevose, PA. The average price for real estate on Manor Lane is $44,556. The average property tax on Manor Lane is $8,434/yr and the average house or building was built in 1981. The average household income in the Manor Lane area is $90,835. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Manor Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$6,815/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$7,420/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.65 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$7,882/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$6,881/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.54 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$6,815/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1006 Manor Ln, Feasterville Trevose, PA 19053? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
756 sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$7,420/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$6,815/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$6,285/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
986 sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$8,185/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
784 sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$6,179/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
702 sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$6,375/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
728 sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$6,663/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$5,626/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$6,285/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
32.9K sq ft
17.3 acres
101 beds / 50 baths
Built in 1925
$51,394/yr taxes
1 story
202 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
702 sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$6,633/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
738 sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$7,604/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$7,723/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$7,095/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$5,679/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$6,504/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$6,133/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$6,300/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$5,836/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
962 sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$4,307/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
44.8K sq ft
Average Value
$44,556
Biggest House
32.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
17.3 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Line Rd, Feasterville Trevose, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $23,513 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 6th St, Feasterville Trevose, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $18,243 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bridle Path Ln, Feasterville Trevose, PA | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $26,762 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carters Mill Rd, Feasterville Trevose, PA | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $29,546 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ann Dr, Feasterville Trevose, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $27,976 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckfield Ter, Feasterville Trevose, PA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $18,195 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Northbrook Dr, Feasterville Trevose, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $856,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 241.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horizon Blvd, Feasterville Trevose, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $544,006 | Avg. Lot Size | 164.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Neshaminy Interplex Dr, Feasterville Trevose, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $444,537 | Avg. Lot Size | 172.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Metropolitan Dr, Feasterville Trevose, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $299,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 208.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Street Rd, Feasterville Trevose, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $202,634 | Avg. Lot Size | 153K sq ft |
| Street Name | Street Rd, Feasterville Trevose, PA | Properties | 109 | Avg. Value | $180,004 | Avg. Lot Size | 116.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Manor Ln in Feasterville Trevose, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Bucks County Specialty Hospital
3300 Tillman Drive
Bensalem, PA
4.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
13.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Buckingham (PS68)
Doylestown, PA
20.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
County Farm
940 E Bristol Rd
Feasterville Trevose, PA
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
Antietam Wireless Services, LLC (Proposed)
Hillside
Trevose, PA
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Nottingham Fire Department
3420 Street Rd
Bensalem, PA
4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Manor Ln area is White at 89.1% followed by Black at 4.2%. In terms of education, 33.3% have High School followed by 29.8% with Some College. 37.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.9% Asian, 4.2% Black, 2.3% Hispanic, 89.1% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.5% Graduate Degree, 18.2% Bachelors Degree, 29.8% Some College, 33.3% High School, and 8.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.0% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 16.7% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 10.7% 30-39, 13.9% 20-29, 10.6% 10-19, and 12.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.9% Married with Kids, 37.6% Married without Kids, 4.6% Single with Kids, 11.2% Single without Kids, and 23.7% Non-Family.