We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Manor Drive in Mohrsville, PA. The average price for real estate on Manor Drive is $100,323. The average property tax on Manor Drive is $3,492/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Manor Drive area is $79,085. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Manor Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Manor Drive in Mohrsville, PA. The average price for real estate on Manor Drive is $100,323. The average property tax on Manor Drive is $3,492/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Manor Drive area is $79,085. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Manor Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.72 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$100,400 est.
$3,495/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.81 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$118,900 est.
$4,138/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1976
$82,300 est.
$2,865/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.08 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$108,900 est.
$3,790/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.65 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$95,800 est.
$3,335/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 168 Manor Dr, Mohrsville, PA 19541? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.08 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$108,600 est.
$3,780/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.93 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$94,600 est.
$3,293/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.99 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$79,500 est.
$2,767/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.73 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1979
$106,800 est.
$3,717/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.73 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$92,800 est.
$3,230/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.8 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$100,800 est.
$3,509/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.92 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1982
$119,800 est.
$4,170/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.96 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$95,000 est.
$3,307/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
40.5K sq ft
Average Value
$100,323
Largest Lot
1.65 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Erin Way, Mohrsville, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $168,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 101.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Centre Ave, Mohrsville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $110,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ernst Rd, Mohrsville, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $142,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 156.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pony Rd, Mohrsville, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $149,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 351.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clydesdale Dr, Mohrsville, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $139,558 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Appaloosa Ln, Mohrsville, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $146,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Mickey Ct, Mohrsville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $251,771 | Avg. Lot Size | 227.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hawkview Ct, Mohrsville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $230,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eagleview Dr, Mohrsville, PA | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $220,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Trolley Ct, Mohrsville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $215,955 | Avg. Lot Size | 72.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boar Rd, Mohrsville, PA | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $195,717 | Avg. Lot Size | 174.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shannaleigh Dr, Mohrsville, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $193,583 | Avg. Lot Size | 65.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Manor Dr in Mohrsville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Joseph Medical Center
2500 Bernville Road
Reading, PA
13 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Berks
Tulpehocken Road
Reading, PA
15.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Skyline Airstrip (PN50)
Shoemakersville, PA
6.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 1319
1054 Shoemaker Ave
Shoemakersville, PA
4.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
Route 61 Center Avenue
Leesport, PA
4.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Shoemakersville Volunteer Fire Company No 1
300 Church Ave
Shoemakersville, PA
4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Manor Dr area is White at 97.9% followed by Hispanic at 1.9%. In terms of education, 38.4% have High School followed by 23.6% with Some College. 40.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 1.9% Hispanic, 97.9% White and 0.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.4% Graduate Degree, 19.0% Bachelors Degree, 23.6% Some College, 38.4% High School, and 10.6% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.0% 70+, 13.2% 60-69, 17.4% 50-59, 15.4% 40-49, 11.8% 30-39, 11.3% 20-29, 12.0% 10-19, and 11.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.4% Married with Kids, 40.7% Married without Kids, 9.3% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 20.6% Non-Family.