We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Manor Drive in Glenmont, NY. The average price for real estate on Manor Drive is $285,666. The average household income in the Manor Drive area is $109,914. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Manor Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Manor Drive in Glenmont, NY. The average price for real estate on Manor Drive is $285,666. The average household income in the Manor Drive area is $109,914. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Manor Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$225,000 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$300,000 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$295,700 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$225,900 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$225,900 est.
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 62 Manor Dr, Glenmont, NY 12077? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$226,000 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$227,100 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$226,000 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$230,000 est.
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$299,000 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$288,100 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$320,000 est.
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$299,000 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2001
$317,000 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.29 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$289,000 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$325,000 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.81 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$250,000 est.
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.58 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$320,000 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$322,000 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$320,000 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$299,000 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1998
$289,000 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$326,000 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$317,000 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$288,200 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$249,000 est.
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.31 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$315,000 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$336,100 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$305,000 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2000
$315,000 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13.3K sq ft
Average Value
$285,666
Biggest House
2.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.81 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hannay Ln, Glenmont, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $690,797 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dunwoodie Rd, Glenmont, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $276,415 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Coventry Rd, Glenmont, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $323,192 | Avg. Lot Size | 25K sq ft |
| Street Name | Journey Ln, Glenmont, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $378,609 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Glenmont Rd, Glenmont, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $171,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vagele Ln, Glenmont, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $186,957 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | River Rd, Glenmont, NY | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $3,563,661 | Avg. Lot Size | 751.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Route 9w , Glenmont, NY | Properties | 92 | Avg. Value | $1,021,136 | Avg. Lot Size | 209.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Frontage Rd, Glenmont, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $841,071 | Avg. Lot Size | 166.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hannay Ln, Glenmont, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $690,797 | Avg. Lot Size | 161.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Feura Bush Rd, Glenmont, NY | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $535,956 | Avg. Lot Size | 148.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Columbine Dr, Glenmont, NY | Properties | 34 | Avg. Value | $473,888 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Manor Dr in Glenmont, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Albany VA Medical Center
113 Holland Avenue
Albany, NY
6.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Wadsworth Center NY State Dept of Health
120 New Scotland Ave.
Albany, NY
6.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Rensselaer County (5B7)
Troy, NY
20.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy 1090
392 Feura Bush Rd
Glenmont, NY
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Townsquare Media Of Albany, Inc.
Smultz Rd 1/4 Mi W Of Rt 144
Glenmont, NY
2.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Delmar Fire District
145 Adams St
Delmar, NY
3.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Manor Dr area is White at 85.6% followed by Asian at 8.3%. In terms of education, 30.3% have Graduate Degree followed by 25.6% with Some College. 37.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.3% Asian, 3.3% Black, 0.7% Hispanic, 85.6% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 30.3% Graduate Degree, 20.7% Bachelors Degree, 25.6% Some College, 20.7% High School, and 2.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.1% 70+, 13.4% 60-69, 17.3% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 7.5% 30-39, 16.7% 20-29, 11.4% 10-19, and 9.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.7% Married with Kids, 37.2% Married without Kids, 4.0% Single with Kids, 5.8% Single without Kids, and 32.3% Non-Family.