Street

Manor Ave, Penndel, PA 19047

Get Access to Property Information
Manor Ave, Penndel, PA 19047 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (5)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on Manor Avenue in Penndel, PA. The average price for real estate on Manor Avenue is $19,800. The average property tax on Manor Avenue is $4,069/yr and the average house or building was built in 1957. The average household income in the Manor Avenue area is $102,169. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Manor Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on Manor Avenue in Penndel, PA. The average price for real estate on Manor Avenue is $19,800. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *****

******* *****

**** *****

* ****

FEATURES

1.2K sq ft

0.17 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1950

$4,028/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 635 Manor Ave. This property was built in 1950 on a 0.17 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,028/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

******* *******

***** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

0.17 acre

4 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1995

$5,417/yr taxes

2 stories

8 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 630 Manor Ave. This property was built in 1995 on a 0.17 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,417/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

***** *****

***** *******

********* *******

FEATURES

785 sq ft

0.2 acre

2 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1947

$3,782/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 620 Manor Ave. This property was built in 1947 on a 0.2 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 2-story building that features 2 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $3,782/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

**** ********

*** ********

******** ******

FEATURES

899 sq ft

0.2 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1954

$3,749/yr taxes

1 story

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 612 Manor Ave. This property was built in 1954 on a 0.2 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 1-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,749/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *****

****** ******

***** ********

****** ********

FEATURES

785 sq ft

0.27 acre

2 beds / 1 bath

Built in 1942

$3,371/yr taxes

2 stories

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 604 Manor Ave. This property was built in 1942 on a 0.27 acre lot in Bucks County. It is a 2-story building that features 2 beds and 1 bath. The estimated property taxes are $3,371/yr.

Who lives at 604 Manor Ave, Penndel, PA 19047

Looking for possible owners and residents of 604 Manor Ave, Penndel, PA 19047? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

8.8K sq ft

Average Value

$19,800

Biggest House

1.2K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.27 acre

Nearby Streets to Manor Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Bellevue Ave, Penndel, PA Properties 119 Avg. Value $35,483 Avg. Lot Size 16.8K sq ft
Street Name Fairview Ave, Penndel, PA Properties 21 Avg. Value $28,565 Avg. Lot Size 11.4K sq ft
Street Name Hulmeville Ave, Penndel, PA Properties 34 Avg. Value $28,570 Avg. Lot Size 23.1K sq ft
Street Name Washington Ave, Penndel, PA Properties 22 Avg. Value $20,375 Avg. Lot Size 13.4K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Bellevue Ave, Penndel, PA Properties 119 Avg. Value $35,483 Avg. Lot Size 16.8K sq ft
Street Name Hulmeville Ave, Penndel, PA Properties 34 Avg. Value $28,570 Avg. Lot Size 23.1K sq ft
Street Name Fairview Ave, Penndel, PA Properties 21 Avg. Value $28,565 Avg. Lot Size 11.4K sq ft
Street Name Washington Ave, Penndel, PA Properties 22 Avg. Value $20,375 Avg. Lot Size 13.4K sq ft

Who Lives on Manor Ave in Penndel, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Manor Ave in Penndel, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Manor Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Barix Clinics Of Pennsylvania

280 Middletown Road
Langhorne, PA

3.9 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Thomas Edison State College

101 W State St
Trenton, NJ

14.2 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Goat Hill (NJ79)

Lambertville, NJ

22.2 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Frey's Deli

401 Bellevue Ave
Penndel, PA

0.3 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Mchugh Brothers Crane Rentals (Proposed)

152 Monroe Ave.
Penndel, PA

0.7 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Penndel Fire Company

220 Centre St
Penndel, PA

0.6 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Manor Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Manor Ave area is White at 83.4% followed by Black at 5.3%. In terms of education, 29% have High School followed by 25.2% with Some College. 37.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.2% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.6% Asian, 5.3% Black, 5.2% Hispanic, 83.4% White and 1.5% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Graduate Degree, 24.2% Bachelors Degree, 25.2% Some College, 29.0% High School, and 5.8% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.6% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 16.2% 50-59, 12.4% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 12.6% 20-29, 12.4% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.8% Married with Kids, 37.3% Married without Kids, 5.4% Single with Kids, 7.2% Single without Kids, and 29.3% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search