Street

Manhasset Ave, Selden, NY 11784

Get Access to Property Information
Manhasset Ave, Selden, NY 11784 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (22)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Manhasset Avenue in Selden, NY. The average property tax on Manhasset Avenue is $8,554/yr. The average household income in the Manhasset Avenue area is $93,273. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Manhasset Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Manhasset Avenue in Selden, NY. The average property tax on Manhasset Avenue is $8,554/yr. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

****** *****

******** *****

****** ******

FEATURES

0.21 acre

$329,670 est.

$10,768/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 56 Manhasset Ave. The estimated property taxes are $10,768/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

******* ******

**** *********

* ********

FEATURES

0.21 acre

$258,242 est.

$8,263/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 54 Manhasset Ave. The estimated property taxes are $8,263/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******** ******

******** ******

******* *******

FEATURES

0.22 acre

$288,462 est.

$9,030/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 52 Manhasset Ave. The estimated property taxes are $9,030/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

***** *******

******* ******

***** ******

FEATURES

0.21 acre

$274,725 est.

$7,878/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 51 Manhasset Ave. The estimated property taxes are $7,878/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** **********

****** *********

***** **********

****** **********

FEATURES

0.25 acre

$273,626 est.

$7,663/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 50 Manhasset Ave. The estimated property taxes are $7,663/yr.

Who lives at 50 Manhasset Ave, Selden, NY 11784

Looking for possible owners and residents of 50 Manhasset Ave, Selden, NY 11784? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

****** *****

* ********

******* ******

FEATURES

0.21 acre

$284,066 est.

$9,169/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

****** *********

******* *********

******* *********

FEATURES

0.22 acre

$247,253 est.

$5,712/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

******** *****

****** ****

* ********

FEATURES

0.35 acre

$443,956 est.

$14,776/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *****

******** *****

***** *****

****** *******

FEATURES

0.33 acre

$267,033 est.

$8,571/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

**** ********

****** ********

******* ********

FEATURES

0.32 acre

$269,231 est.

$8,649/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

*** ********

**** ********

***** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.28 acre

$217,582 est.

$6,837/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ****

***** ****

******** ****

**** ****

FEATURES

0.7 acre

$244,505 est.

$7,781/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

*** ********

***** ********

**** ****

FEATURES

0.26 acre

$84,615 est.

$3,313/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

****** ****

********* *******

******* ********

FEATURES

0.42 acre

$351,648 est.

$11,711/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ********

***** *******

******* ****

******* *****

FEATURES

0.53 acre

$307,692 est.

$9,997/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

*********** ******

****** *********

**** ******

FEATURES

0.14 acre

$258,242 est.

$8,263/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

**** *********

****** ******

****** ********

FEATURES

0.17 acre

$142,857 est.

$5,355/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ***

**** ********

* *******

*** *****

FEATURES

0.24 acre

$285,714 est.

$10,365/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *******

**** *****

***** *********

***** *********

FEATURES

0.28 acre

$206,044 est.

$6,605/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ********

******* ********

**** *******

**** *******

FEATURES

0.51 acre

$329,670 est.

$11,416/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

******* *****

**** *******

**** *****

FEATURES

0.33 acre

$261,538 est.

$8,379/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *********

* *********

******* ****

***** ****

FEATURES

0.34 acre

$241,758 est.

$7,685/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

13.3K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.7 acre

Nearby Streets to Manhasset Ave

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Handsome Ave, Selden, NY Properties 23 Avg. Value $1,873 Avg. Lot Size 12K sq ft
Street Name Bellaire Ave, Selden, NY Properties 20 Avg. Value $1,955 Avg. Lot Size 8.5K sq ft
Street Name Fury Dr, Selden, NY Properties 11 Avg. Value $2,516 Avg. Lot Size 9K sq ft
Street Name Half Hollow Rd, Selden, NY Properties 16 Avg. Value $2,683 Avg. Lot Size 15K sq ft
Street Name Farner Ave, Selden, NY Properties 43 Avg. Value $2,194 Avg. Lot Size 8.3K sq ft
Street Name Court St, Selden, NY Properties 18 Avg. Value $2,976 Avg. Lot Size 16K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Middle Country Rd, Selden, NY Properties 90 Avg. Value $6,296 Avg. Lot Size 37.5K sq ft
Street Name College Rd, Selden, NY Properties 41 Avg. Value $6,105 Avg. Lot Size 22.7K sq ft
Street Name Woodmere Pl, Selden, NY Properties 17 Avg. Value $5,630 Avg. Lot Size 10.3K sq ft
Street Name Creston St, Selden, NY Properties 5 Avg. Value $4,320 Avg. Lot Size 16.8K sq ft
Street Name Peace Ct, Selden, NY Properties 14 Avg. Value $3,960 Avg. Lot Size 433.2M sq ft
Street Name Diplomat Dr, Selden, NY Properties 10 Avg. Value $3,815 Avg. Lot Size 433.2M sq ft

Who Lives on Manhasset Ave in Selden, NY

Are you looking for information on who may live on Manhasset Ave in Selden, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Manhasset Ave

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Brookhaven Memorial Hospital Medical Center

101 Hospital Road
Patchogue, NY

8.9 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Stony Brook University

310 Administration Building
Stony Brook, NY

10.8 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Bayport Aerodrome (23N)

Bayport, NY

10.6 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Mooney Pond Deli & Market Inc

374 Mooney Pond Rd
Farmingville, NY

1.5 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

Suffolk, County Of

End Of Foxboro Ave Off Berkshire Dr
Farmingville, NY

1 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Town Of Brookhaven Division Of Fire Prevention

One Independence Hill
Farmingville, NY

1 miles away

Manhasset Ave Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Manhasset Ave area is White at 74.9% followed by Hispanic at 16.2%. In terms of education, 33% have High School followed by 32.6% with Some College. 30.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.6% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.1% Asian, 3.7% Black, 16.2% Hispanic, 74.9% White and 1.1% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.5% Graduate Degree, 14.7% Bachelors Degree, 32.6% Some College, 33.0% High School, and 9.1% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.7% 70+, 9.2% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 16.6% 40-49, 12.9% 30-39, 13.5% 20-29, 14.9% 10-19, and 11.5% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 30.4% Married with Kids, 30.8% Married without Kids, 7.6% Single with Kids, 12.1% Single without Kids, and 19.1% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search