We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Malvern Court in Mount Laurel, NJ. The average price for real estate on Malvern Court is $177,104. The average property tax on Malvern Court is $4,926/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Malvern Court area is $110,789. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Malvern Court and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 23 properties on Malvern Court in Mount Laurel, NJ. The average price for real estate on Malvern Court is $177,104. The average property tax on Malvern Court is $4,926/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Malvern Court area is $110,789. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Malvern Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1978
$180,150 est.
$4,624/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$199,696 est.
$5,126/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1977
$194,375 est.
$4,989/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1977
$200,239 est.
$5,140/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1979
$185,362 est.
$4,758/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1978
$168,856 est.
$4,334/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1977
$196,764 est.
$5,051/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1978
$195,895 est.
$5,028/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1978
$198,610 est.
$5,098/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1979
$196,221 est.
$5,037/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$196,329 est.
$5,039/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1977
$195,243 est.
$5,012/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$198,718 est.
$5,101/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$199,696 est.
$5,126/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1977
$200,564 est.
$5,148/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$197,850 est.
$5,078/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1979
$167,662 est.
$4,304/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
Built in 1977
$199,153 est.
$5,112/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1977
$197,090 est.
$5,059/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
Built in 1977
$195,461 est.
$5,017/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
Built in 1979
$167,553 est.
$4,051/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$201,976 est.
$5,184/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$189,814 est.
$4,872/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
3.7K sq ft
Average Value
$177,104
Largest Lot
0.1 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Adams St, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $367,785 | Avg. Lot Size | 54K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cascade Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 129 | Avg. Value | $218,934 | Avg. Lot Size | 6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadacre Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 68 | Avg. Value | $490,348 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bishops Gate Blvd, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $16,050,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 854.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ark Rd, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $1,151,653 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cedar Ln, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $183,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 12K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bishops Gate Blvd, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $16,050,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 854.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nixon Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $11,707,771 | Avg. Lot Size | 492K sq ft |
| Street Name | Howard Blvd, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,198,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 308.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Atrium Way, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $7,429,187 | Avg. Lot Size | 466.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Midlantic Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $7,016,953 | Avg. Lot Size | 343.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Century Pkwy, Mount Laurel, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $6,929,557 | Avg. Lot Size | 191.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Virtua Memorial Hospital Of Burlington County
175 Madison Ave
Mount Holly, NJ
7.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Rutgers University Camden
406 Penn
Camden, NJ
20.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Flying W (N14)
Lumberton, NJ
7.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Aldi 46
3105 Route 38
Mount Laurel, NJ
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cellco Partnership (Proposed)
2026a Briggs Rd
Mt.laurel, NJ
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mount Laurel Fire Department
69 Elbo Ln
Mt Laurel, NJ
4.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Malvern Ct area is White at 75.2% followed by Asian at 8.7%. In terms of education, 30.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.1% with Some College. 36.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.7% Asian, 8.7% Black, 5.0% Hispanic, 75.2% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 18.6% Graduate Degree, 30.6% Bachelors Degree, 25.1% Some College, 20.5% High School, and 5.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.4% 70+, 10.8% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 12.5% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 12.7% 10-19, and 10.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 21.8% Married with Kids, 29.4% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 36.4% Non-Family.