We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Malvern Avenue in Pasadena, TX. The average price for real estate on Malvern Avenue is $94,683. The average property tax on Malvern Avenue is $2,793/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. The average household income in the Malvern Avenue area is $50,880. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Malvern Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Malvern Avenue in Pasadena, TX. The average price for real estate on Malvern Avenue is $94,683. The average property tax on Malvern Avenue is $2,793/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. The average household income in the Malvern Avenue area is $50,880. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Malvern Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$102,121 est.
$3,013/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$105,239 est.
$3,105/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$100,417 est.
$2,962/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$102,500 est.
$3,024/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$85,578 est.
$2,525/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1958
$98,183 est.
$2,897/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$98,989 est.
$2,907/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$121,963 est.
$3,598/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$100,153 est.
$2,955/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$81,698 est.
$2,410/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$122,702 est.
$3,620/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1956
$100,193 est.
$2,494/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$110,059 est.
$2,743/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1956
$124,128 est.
$2,961/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$138,848 est.
$4,096/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1956
$86,048 est.
$1,973/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$89,808 est.
$2,274/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$92,092 est.
$2,717/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$102,191 est.
$2,868/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
906 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$90,814 est.
$2,679/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$95,569 est.
$2,407/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$82,081 est.
$2,422/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
920 sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$69,536 est.
$2,052/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$93,261 est.
$2,347/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.13 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$89,598 est.
$2,241/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1955
$105,503 est.
$3,112/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.2K sq ft
Average Value
$94,683
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.3 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blue Bonnet St, Pasadena, TX | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $110,641 | Avg. Lot Size | 23K sq ft |
| Street Name | Basket St, Pasadena, TX | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $88,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belshire Rd, Pasadena, TX | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $77,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benard Ct, Pasadena, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $107,414 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bluefield Dr, Pasadena, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $87,271 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alydar Dr, Pasadena, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $99,852 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bayport Blvd, Pasadena, TX | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $29,835,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Baypark Rd, Pasadena, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $15,353,355 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bay Area Blvd, Pasadena, TX | Properties | 90 | Avg. Value | $14,819,924 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Choate Rd, Pasadena, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $14,775,468 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Jefferson , Pasadena, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $11,892,404 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Underwood Rd, Pasadena, TX | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $8,387,806 | Avg. Lot Size | 760.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Pristine Hospital Of Pasadena
1004 Seymour Street
Pasadena, TX
3 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Houston Clear Lake
2700 Bay Area Blvd
Houston, TX
14.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Ellington Field (EFD)
Houston, TX
10.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Family Dollar Store 8089
2619 Red Bluff Rd
Pasadena, TX
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Multicultural Radio Broadcasting, Inc.
Twr 1 2700 E Hwy 225
Pasadena, TX
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Pasadena Fire Department
1001 E Shaw Suite B-100
Pasadena, TX
3.3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Malvern Ave area is Hispanic at 65.8% followed by White at 30.5%. In terms of education, 31.3% have High School followed by 30.5% with Some College. 29.0% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 17.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 2.4% Black, 65.8% Hispanic, 30.5% White and 0.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.6% Graduate Degree, 6.2% Bachelors Degree, 30.5% Some College, 31.3% High School, and 29.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.0% 70+, 7.6% 60-69, 11.2% 50-59, 13.2% 40-49, 13.3% 30-39, 14.5% 20-29, 17.1% 10-19, and 17.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 22.5% Married with Kids, 20.9% Married without Kids, 17.6% Single with Kids, 10.0% Single without Kids, and 29.0% Non-Family.