Street

Mallet Ct, Menlo Park, CA 94025

Get Access to Property Information
Mallet Ct, Menlo Park, CA 94025 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (7)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 6 addresses and 7 properties on Mallet Court in Menlo Park, CA. The average price for real estate on Mallet Court is $899,819. The average property tax on Mallet Court is $12,595/yr and the average house or building was built in 1942. The average household income in the Mallet Court area is $196,177. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mallet Court and uncover many additional details. We found 6 addresses and 7 properties on Mallet Court in Menlo Park, CA. The average price for real estate on Mallet Court is $899,819. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *********

******** ********

******** ****

** ****

FEATURES

2.1K sq ft

0.17 acre

4 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1939

$13,840/yr taxes

2 stories

9 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1030 Mallet Ct. This property was built in 1939 on a 0.17 acre lot in San Mateo County. It is a 2-story building that features 4 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $13,840/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ****

****** ******

**** ********

**** *****

FEATURES

0.26 acre

7 beds / 6 baths

Built in 1957

$28,699/yr taxes

1 story

16 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1025 Mallet Ct. This property was built in 1957 on a 0.26 acre lot in San Mateo County. It is a 1-story building that features 7 beds and 6 baths. The estimated property taxes are $28,699/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

********** ****

******** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

0.24 acre

5 beds / 5 baths

Built in 1938

$15,828/yr taxes

2 stories

13 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 1020 Mallet Ct. This property was built in 1938 on a 0.24 acre lot in San Mateo County. It is a 2-story building that features 5 beds and 5 baths. The estimated property taxes are $15,828/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** ******

***** ****

**** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

0.19 acre

$13,240/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 1017 Mallet Ct. The estimated property taxes are $13,240/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******** *******

******* ***

******* ******

****** *******

FEATURES

$700,500 est.

$7,361/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 1015 Mallet Ct. The estimated property taxes are $7,361/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

**** ***

******* *******

********** ***

FEATURES

1.6K sq ft

0.16 acre

5 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1935

$2,399/yr taxes

2 stories

1-2 car garage

7 rooms total

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

8.8K sq ft

Average Value

$899,819

Biggest House

2.1K sq ft

Largest Lot

0.26 acre

Nearby Streets

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Almanor Ave, Menlo Park, CA Properties 60 Avg. Value $500,214 Avg. Lot Size 6K sq ft
Street Name Bieber Ave, Menlo Park, CA Properties 13 Avg. Value $370,363 Avg. Lot Size 6.6K sq ft
Street Name Coleman Pl, Menlo Park, CA Properties 13 Avg. Value $1,950,918 Avg. Lot Size 12K sq ft
Street Name Altschul Ave, Menlo Park, CA Properties 50 Avg. Value $1,014,295 Avg. Lot Size 18.5K sq ft
Street Name Berkeley Ave, Menlo Park, CA Properties 118 Avg. Value $1,681,570 Avg. Lot Size 17K sq ft
Street Name Blackburn Ave, Menlo Park, CA Properties 22 Avg. Value $1,105,249 Avg. Lot Size 6.2K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Hamilton Ct, Menlo Park, CA Properties 7 Avg. Value $35,525,105 Avg. Lot Size 209K sq ft
Street Name Network Cir, Menlo Park, CA Properties 4 Avg. Value $30,560,560 Avg. Lot Size 619.7K sq ft
Street Name Bohannon Dr, Menlo Park, CA Properties 10 Avg. Value $21,003,842 Avg. Lot Size 136.5K sq ft
Street Name Sand Hill Rd, Menlo Park, CA Properties 48 Avg. Value $17,887,574 Avg. Lot Size 180.7K sq ft
Street Name Jefferson Dr, Menlo Park, CA Properties 11 Avg. Value $15,831,893 Avg. Lot Size 128.6K sq ft
Street Name Constitution Dr, Menlo Park, CA Properties 28 Avg. Value $13,684,701 Avg. Lot Size 260.8K sq ft

Nearby Amenities

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Lucile Salter Packard Childrens Hsp At Stanford

725 Welch Road
Palo Alto, CA

1.2 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Menlo College

1000 El Camino Real
Atherton, CA

0.8 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

San Carlos (SQL)

San Carlos, CA

9.4 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Safeway 2719

525 El Camino Real
Menlo Park, CA

0.7 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC (Proposed)

300 Middlefield Road
Menio Park, CA

1.9 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Menlo Park Fire Protection District Station 6

700 Oak Grove Ave.
Menlo Park, CA

0.9 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Democratic

Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mallet Ct area is White at 62.0% followed by Hispanic at 17.2%. In terms of education, 40.3% have Graduate Degree followed by 29.8% with Bachelors Degree. 35.2% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 15.4% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 11.6% Asian, 4.2% Black, 17.2% Hispanic, 62.0% White and 4.9% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 40.3% Graduate Degree, 29.8% Bachelors Degree, 14.3% Some College, 7.9% High School, and 7.6% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.4% 70+, 9.2% 60-69, 13.7% 50-59, 15.2% 40-49, 15.3% 30-39, 10.5% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 15.4% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.5% Married with Kids, 25.9% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 4.4% Single without Kids, and 35.2% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search