We found 23 addresses and 27 properties on Mallard Way in Flower Mound, TX. The average price for real estate on Mallard Way is $270,328. The average property tax on Mallard Way is $5,495/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Mallard Way area is $125,098. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mallard Way and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 27 properties on Mallard Way in Flower Mound, TX. The average price for real estate on Mallard Way is $270,328. The average property tax on Mallard Way is $5,495/yr and the average house or building was built in 1996. The average household income in the Mallard Way area is $125,098. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mallard Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$300,620 est.
$5,905/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.54 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2013
$440,560 est.
$4,429/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$262,000 est.
$4,704/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$331,793 est.
$6,428/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$290,342 est.
$5,851/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$321,771 est.
$5,992/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$236,489 est.
$4,464/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2005
$373,135 est.
$7,496/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2013
$460,861 est.
$8,566/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$268,482 est.
$5,417/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$318,000 est.
$5,912/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 units
$172,245 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$270,129 est.
$5,261/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$309,585 est.
$6,007/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$282,683 est.
$5,702/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$316,445 est.
$6,029/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$298,590 est.
$5,860/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$220,000 est.
$4,363/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$341,593 est.
$6,761/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$125,904 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$140,028 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$269,885 est.
$5,256/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 baths
Built in 1992
$309,000 est.
$5,610/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.3K sq ft
Average Value
$270,328
Biggest House
3.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.54 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bachman Dr, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $437,174 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abbey Ln, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $226,868 | Avg. Lot Size | 16K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bel Air Ln, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $457,552 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Banner Ct, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $392,001 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beacon Ct, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $487,502 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beau Ridge Ct, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $467,908 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Enterprise Dr, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $12,800,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 892.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lakeside Pkwy, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $8,788,181 | Avg. Lot Size | 427.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Long Prairie Rd, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 149 | Avg. Value | $3,842,607 | Avg. Lot Size | 131K sq ft |
| Street Name | Parker Sq, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,204,315 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Point De Vue Dr, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,103,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 135.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spinks Rd, Flower Mound, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,905,555 | Avg. Lot Size | 314K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital Flower Mound
4400 Long Prairie Road
Flower Mound, TX
4.3 miles away
COLLEGE
University of North Texas
1501 W.chestnut Ave.
Denton, TX
24.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Hilliard Landing Area (5TX6)
Lewisville, TX
2.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Kroger 585
1101 Flower Mound Rd
Flower Mound, TX
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
1100 Gerault Road
Flower Mound, TX
1.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Flower Mound Fire Department Station 3
2020 Woodhill Lane
Flower Mound, TX
2.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Mallard Way area is White at 74.5% followed by Hispanic at 9.3%. In terms of education, 38.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 30.1% with Some College. 40.6% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 20.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.0% Asian, 5.3% Black, 9.3% Hispanic, 74.5% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.7% Graduate Degree, 38.7% Bachelors Degree, 30.1% Some College, 12.4% High School, and 3.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 3.6% 70+, 7.6% 60-69, 17.0% 50-59, 20.4% 40-49, 11.9% 30-39, 8.7% 20-29, 17.6% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 40.6% Married with Kids, 31.4% Married without Kids, 7.7% Single with Kids, 4.4% Single without Kids, and 15.9% Non-Family.