We found 56 addresses and 57 properties on Mallard Lane in Homer Glen, IL. The average price for real estate on Mallard Lane is $151,683. The average property tax on Mallard Lane is $11,820/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Mallard Lane area is $102,577. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mallard Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 56 addresses and 57 properties on Mallard Lane in Homer Glen, IL. The average price for real estate on Mallard Lane is $151,683. The average property tax on Mallard Lane is $11,820/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Mallard Lane area is $102,577. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mallard Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1994
$939,846 est.
$24,168/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1990
$882,000 est.
$22,627/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1991
$987,402 est.
$25,835/yr taxes
3 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1990
$777,954 est.
$19,878/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2004
$1,403,994 est.
$36,938/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1990
$660,510 est.
$17,124/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1991
$748,410 est.
$19,066/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1996
$848,394 est.
$22,131/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2000
$1,263,441 est.
$33,672/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1990
$749,388 est.
$19,492/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1998
$1,241,304 est.
$32,602/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1994
$1,515,702 est.
$39,915/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1993
$739,926 est.
$18,840/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1988
$1,025,046 est.
$26,839/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$144,624 est.
$3,855/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$277,020 est.
$7,271/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$235,683 est.
$6,111/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$275,727 est.
$6,814/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$277,020 est.
$7,271/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$276,381 est.
$6,832/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$275,727 est.
$6,814/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$240,618 est.
$6,250/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$289,398 est.
$7,198/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$280,938 est.
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$265,791 est.
$6,956/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$269,841 est.
$7,070/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$235,683 est.
$6,616/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$277,020 est.
$5,424/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$275,727 est.
$6,814/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$273,771 est.
$7,180/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$267,846 est.
$7,014/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$238,500 est.
$5,769/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$275,727 est.
$7,235/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$245,013 est.
$6,373/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$259,422 est.
$6,356/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$252,522 est.
$6,584/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1980
$226,398 est.
$5,064/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1978
$283,101 est.
$7,021/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$232,278 est.
$6,015/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$232,638 est.
$6,026/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$246,705 est.
$6,420/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$255,324 est.
$6,241/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$239,307 est.
$6,213/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$236,571 est.
$6,641/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$255,060 est.
$6,655/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$235,683 est.
$6,111/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1976
$228,240 est.
$5,481/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$275,727 est.
$7,235/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$238,935 est.
$6,202/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$235,683 est.
$6,111/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$227,640 est.
$5,464/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$229,437 est.
$5,515/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$275,727 est.
$6,814/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1977
$238,755 est.
$5,776/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$151,683
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bramble Ct, Homer Glen, IL | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $78,566 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Christina Ln, Homer Glen, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $126,127 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Arapaho Trl, Homer Glen, IL | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $99,679 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Bentwood Dr, Homer Glen, IL | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $143,801 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Arboretum Dr, Homer Glen, IL | Properties | 93 | Avg. Value | $70,745 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Beaver Den Trl, Homer Glen, IL | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $115,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bell Rd, Homer Glen, IL | Properties | 85 | Avg. Value | $338,588 | Avg. Lot Size | 220.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alberta Ct, Homer Glen, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $333,509 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hidden Valley Ct, Homer Glen, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $204,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Purley Ct, Homer Glen, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $202,013 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Parker Rd, Homer Glen, IL | Properties | 169 | Avg. Value | $198,518 | Avg. Lot Size | 320.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creekwood Ct, Homer Glen, IL | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $194,539 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Palos Community Hospital
12251 South 80th Avenue
Palos Heights, IL
9.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Trinity Christian College
6601 W College Dr
Palos Heights, IL
11.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Frankfort (LL40)
Frankfort, IL
17.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
7-Eleven 33925a
14310 S Will Cook Rd
Homer Glen, IL
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Illinois Central Railroad
131st Between Parker & Bell Rd
Lemont, IL
3.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lemont Fire Protection District Station 2
12940 South Bell Rd
Lemont, IL
3.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Mallard Ln area is White at 93.0% followed by Hispanic at 5.0%. In terms of education, 31.4% have Some College followed by 26.3% with High School. 43.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 0.5% Black, 5.0% Hispanic, 93.0% White and 0.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.1% Graduate Degree, 23.8% Bachelors Degree, 31.4% Some College, 26.3% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.5% 70+, 13.8% 60-69, 18.2% 50-59, 14.7% 40-49, 8.9% 30-39, 10.1% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 10.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.0% Married with Kids, 43.3% Married without Kids, 3.1% Single with Kids, 5.4% Single without Kids, and 21.2% Non-Family.