Street

Mallard Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327

Get Access to Property Information
Mallard Ln, Glen Rock, PA 17327 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (3)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on Mallard Lane in Glen Rock, PA. The average price for real estate on Mallard Lane is $191,343. The average property tax on Mallard Lane is $4,757/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Mallard Lane area is $74,867. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mallard Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 3 addresses and 3 properties on Mallard Lane in Glen Rock, PA. The average price for real estate on Mallard Lane is $191,343. The average See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** ******

****** ******

* ******

FEATURES

1.1K sq ft

59.2 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 1970

$420,550 est.

$4,379/yr taxes

1 story

5+ car garage

5 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 3760 Mallard Ln. This property was built in 1970 on a 59.2 acres lot in York County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,379/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ******

****** ******

* *********

***** *********

FEATURES

2K sq ft

1.89 acres

3 beds / 2 baths

Built in 2000

$222,530 est.

$5,533/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

7 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 3758 Mallard Ln. This property was built in 2000 on a 1.89 acres lot in York County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 2 baths. The estimated property taxes are $5,533/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

****** *****

FEATURES

1.3K sq ft

1.38 acres

3 beds / 3 baths

Built in 1999

$175,380 est.

$4,360/yr taxes

1 story

3-4 car garage

6 rooms total

Learn more about the property listed at 3757 Mallard Ln. This property was built in 1999 on a 1.38 acres lot in York County. It is a 1-story building that features 3 beds and 3 baths. The estimated property taxes are $4,360/yr.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

907.1K sq ft

Average Value

$191,343

Biggest House

2K sq ft

Largest Lot

59.2 acres

Nearby Streets to Mallard Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Meckley Rd, Glen Rock, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $150,268 Avg. Lot Size 711.5K sq ft
Street Name Leann Dr, Glen Rock, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $165,432 Avg. Lot Size 356K sq ft
Street Name Oak Ridge Rd, Glen Rock, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $162,965 Avg. Lot Size 115.4K sq ft
Street Name Glen Echo Rd, Glen Rock, PA Properties 18 Avg. Value $151,936 Avg. Lot Size 446.2K sq ft
Street Name Garland Ln, Glen Rock, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $153,973 Avg. Lot Size 667.3K sq ft
Street Name Jefferson Rd, Glen Rock, PA Properties 36 Avg. Value $152,752 Avg. Lot Size 174K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Commerce Dr, Glen Rock, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $853,076 Avg. Lot Size 204.7K sq ft
Street Name Industrial Rd, Glen Rock, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $812,705 Avg. Lot Size 201.8K sq ft
Street Name Fissels Church Rd, Glen Rock, PA Properties 53 Avg. Value $637,314 Avg. Lot Size 451.2K sq ft
Street Name Susquehanna Trl, Glen Rock, PA Properties 40 Avg. Value $484,056 Avg. Lot Size 410.2K sq ft
Street Name Lopiccolo Ct, Glen Rock, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $404,534 Avg. Lot Size 63.6K sq ft
Street Name Overpond Ct, Glen Rock, PA Properties 5 Avg. Value $402,552 Avg. Lot Size 124.7K sq ft

Who Lives on Mallard Ln in Glen Rock, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mallard Ln in Glen Rock, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mallard Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Hanover Hospital

205 S Hanover Street
Hanover, KS

16.8 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State York

1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA

22.8 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Shoestring Aviation Airfield (0P2)

Stewartstown, PA

13.3 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Rutters Farm Store 44

6040 Steltz Rd
Glen Rock, PA

4.6 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

SBA Towers II LLC

4110 Pierceille Rd. (pa11701-S)
Glen Rock, PA

2 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Glen Rock Hose And Ladder Company

15 - 17 Hanover St
Glen Rock, PA

6.7 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Mallard Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mallard Ln area is White at 97.5% followed by Hispanic at 1.3%. In terms of education, 41.2% have High School followed by 26% with Some College. 39.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.9% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.2% Black, 1.3% Hispanic, 97.5% White and 0.5% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Graduate Degree, 13.6% Bachelors Degree, 26.0% Some College, 41.2% High School, and 12.6% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.9% 70+, 15.7% 60-69, 18.9% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 9.2% 30-39, 10.7% 20-29, 10.1% 10-19, and 11.2% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 19.3% Married with Kids, 39.4% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 8.1% Single without Kids, and 29.0% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search