Street

Mallard Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

Get Access to Property Information
Mallard Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635 Get Access to Property Information
Search Neighborwho
NeighborWho

Properties (28)

Neighborhood street summary

We found 25 addresses and 28 properties on Mallard Lane in Duncansville, PA. The average price for real estate on Mallard Lane is $210,810. The average property tax on Mallard Lane is $25,462/yr and the average house or building was built in 1957. The average household income in the Mallard Lane area is $62,858. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Mallard Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 28 properties on Mallard Lane in Duncansville, PA. The average price for real estate on Mallard Lane is $210,810. The See More...

Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

******* **********

****** *********

***** ********

FEATURES

0.63 acre

$30,900/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 241 Mallard Ln. The estimated property taxes are $30,900/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

***** ********

***** ******

****** ******

FEATURES

0.48 acre

$23,779/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 239 Mallard Ln. The estimated property taxes are $23,779/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

******* ********

***** ********

******* ****

FEATURES

0.46 acre

$25,537/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 235 Mallard Ln. The estimated property taxes are $25,537/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ********

* ******

***** *****

***** *****

FEATURES

0.48 acre

$26,986/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 234 Mallard Ln. The estimated property taxes are $26,986/yr.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *****

******* ********

******* ********

* ******

FEATURES

0.5 acre

$29,612/yr taxes

Learn more about the property listed at 231 Mallard Ln. The estimated property taxes are $29,612/yr.

Who lives at 231 Mallard Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635

Looking for possible owners and residents of 231 Mallard Ln, Duncansville, PA 16635? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

**** *****

******* *****

******* ******

******* *****

FEATURES

0.51 acre

$23,643/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

***** *******

***** *****

******* **********

FEATURES

0.5 acre

$24,584/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on NeighborWho

Property Search

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

******* ******

FEATURES

0.51 acre

$22,788/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

******** *******

**** *******

***** ********

FEATURES

0.5 acre

$25,413/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

********* *****

**** *****

******* *****

FEATURES

0.51 acre

$25,958/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

FEATURES

0.5 acre

$29,042/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* ********

***** *********

****** *********

******* ********

FEATURES

0.51 acre

$25,537/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** **********

**** *****

**** *****

FEATURES

0.43 acre

$29,661/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *********

***** *********

**** ****

FEATURES

0.42 acre

$20,745/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** **********

FEATURES

0.39 acre

$29,042/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ****

****** ********

FEATURES

0.34 acre

$24,831/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* *******

****** ******

FEATURES

0.34 acre

$27,717/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** ******

FEATURES

0.36 acre

$29,129/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

0.34 acre

$27,618/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** *********

****** ***********

******* *******

**** ****

FEATURES

0.34 acre

$41,674/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

******* *******

***** *******

******* *******

****** ******

FEATURES

0.64 acre

Built in 1957

$13,553/yr taxes

1 story

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

* ****

* ******

* ******

FEATURES

0.42 acre

$27,308/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** **

***** *******

****** *******

******* *******

FEATURES

0.41 acre

$30,193/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

****** *******

***** *******

FEATURES

0.45 acre

$26,726/yr taxes

POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS

***** ******

***** ******

***** *******

FEATURES

0.38 acre

$35,317/yr taxes

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Overview

Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.

Average sq ft

20K sq ft

Average Value

$210,810

Largest Lot

0.67 acre

Nearby Streets to Mallard Ln

Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Falcon Dr, Duncansville, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $107,675 Avg. Lot Size 482.4K sq ft
Street Name Crown Vic Ct, Duncansville, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $239,600 Avg. Lot Size 14.2K sq ft
Street Name Donnertown Rd, Duncansville, PA Properties 28 Avg. Value $83,307 Avg. Lot Size 95K sq ft
Street Name Deerfield Dr, Duncansville, PA Properties 8 Avg. Value $174,225 Avg. Lot Size 24.2K sq ft
Street Name Brodbeck Dr, Duncansville, PA Properties 7 Avg. Value $495,900 Avg. Lot Size 57.2K sq ft
Street Name Gibboney Dr, Duncansville, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $124,050 Avg. Lot Size 10K sq ft

Nearby Streets With Highest Property Values

Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.

Street Name Properties Avg. Value Avg. Lot Size
Street Name Theater Dr, Duncansville, PA Properties 6 Avg. Value $5,205,933 Avg. Lot Size 428.3K sq ft
Street Name Patchway Rd, Duncansville, PA Properties 12 Avg. Value $1,303,016 Avg. Lot Size 105.7K sq ft
Street Name Plank Rd, Duncansville, PA Properties 42 Avg. Value $905,564 Avg. Lot Size 80.1K sq ft
Street Name Broad St, Duncansville, PA Properties 4 Avg. Value $891,475 Avg. Lot Size 60.6K sq ft
Street Name Red Fox Dr, Duncansville, PA Properties 29 Avg. Value $566,306 Avg. Lot Size 30.3K sq ft
Street Name Hunters Pass Dr, Duncansville, PA Properties 16 Avg. Value $525,812 Avg. Lot Size 28.1K sq ft

Who Lives on Mallard Ln in Duncansville, PA

Are you looking for information on who may live on Mallard Ln in Duncansville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.

Owner Search

Nearby Amenities to Mallard Ln

Hospital Neighborwho

HOSPITAL

Nason Hospital

105 Nason Drive
Roaring Spring, PA

7.7 miles away

College Neighborwho

COLLEGE

Pennsylvania State University Penn State Altoona

3000 Ivyside Park
Altoona, PA

17 miles away

Airport Neighborwho

AIRPORT

Blue Knob Valley (7G4)

Newry, PA

0.7 miles away

Groceries Neighborwho

GROCERY STORE

Leightys Farm Mkt Inc.

16187 Dunnings Hwy
Newry, PA

1 miles away

Cell Tower Neighborwho

CELL TOWER

SBA Towers, LLC

17 Newry Lane #01 (pa04045-B)
Hollidaysburg, PA

2.3 miles away

Fire Station Neighborwho

FIRE STATION

Friendship Fire Company 1 Inc

808 E Main St
Roaring Spring, PA

7.7 miles away

Police Neighborwho

POLITICAL VOTING

Leans Republican

Mallard Ln Demographics

The largest ethnic group in the Mallard Ln area is White at 96.8% followed by Other at 1.9%. In terms of education, 49.7% have High School followed by 20.7% with Some College. 36.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.8% of the population.

Ethnicity

The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.2% Asian, 0.1% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 96.8% White and 1.9% Other.

Education

The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.7% Graduate Degree, 12.8% Bachelors Degree, 20.7% Some College, 49.7% High School, and 9.1% No Diploma.

Age

The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.0% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 16.8% 50-59, 15.7% 40-49, 9.1% 30-39, 10.0% 20-29, 12.4% 10-19, and 8.7% 0-9.

Households

The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.7% Married with Kids, 36.7% Married without Kids, 6.2% Single with Kids, 5.8% Single without Kids, and 32.5% Non-Family.

Search for Property Data on

NeighborWho Logo

Property Search

Owner Search

Address Search

Get more out of your property search