We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Majestic Oaks Court in Mansfield, TX. The average price for real estate on Majestic Oaks Court is $276,119. The average property tax on Majestic Oaks Court is $7,090/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Majestic Oaks Court area is $108,184. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Majestic Oaks Court and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 24 properties on Majestic Oaks Court in Mansfield, TX. The average price for real estate on Majestic Oaks Court is $276,119. The average property tax on Majestic Oaks Court is $7,090/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the Majestic Oaks Court area is $108,184. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Majestic Oaks Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.46 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1992
$412,800 est.
$7,923/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
0.53 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$482,650 est.
$9,531/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.1K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$357,344 est.
$7,049/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.29 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1994
$315,883 est.
$6,475/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$327,027 est.
$6,486/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.33 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$372,990 est.
$7,547/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$321,169 est.
$6,311/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$367,916 est.
$9,316/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$305,028 est.
$6,371/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
0.31 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1989
$369,378 est.
$8,743/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$324,000 est.
$6,986/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$299,226 est.
$6,030/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.33 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$310,494 est.
$6,251/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$364,339 est.
$7,213/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$280,426 est.
$5,377/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$306,671 est.
$6,122/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$281,399 est.
$5,709/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$362,615 est.
$8,985/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.43 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$282,800 est.
$6,523/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
0.39 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1992
$342,000 est.
$10,079/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.32 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$295,000 est.
$6,498/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.4 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$281,311 est.
$5,683/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$300,417 est.
$6,209/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.44 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$336,614 est.
$6,733/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
16K sq ft
Average Value
$276,119
Biggest House
4.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.53 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Blue Jay Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $136,305 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bent Creek Ct, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $262,098 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blossom Trl, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $255,352 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 3rd Ave, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $101,542 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bayonne Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $286,524 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bellflower Ct, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $291,330 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Highway 360 , Mansfield, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $17,872,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 598.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Easy Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $5,384,136 | Avg. Lot Size | 386.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Debbie Ln, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $4,609,336 | Avg. Lot Size | 153.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 157 , Mansfield, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,199,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Pkwy, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $2,447,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 382.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broad St, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 211 | Avg. Value | $2,174,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 128.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Mansfield Medical Center
2700 E Broad Street
Mansfield, TX
7.1 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
13.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Hess (6TX8)
Mansfield, TX
8.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Braum's 247
1711 Highway 157 N
Mansfield, TX
2.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Spectrasite Communications, LLC. Through American Towers, LLC.
12095 Commercial Blvd. (309269)
Arlington, TX
1.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Arlington Texas Fire Department Station 13
7100 Russell Curry Rd
Arlington, TX
2.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Majestic Oaks Ct area is White at 62.5% followed by Hispanic at 14.8%. In terms of education, 32.7% have Some College followed by 29% with Bachelors Degree. 34.7% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.2% Asian, 14.3% Black, 14.8% Hispanic, 62.5% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.5% Graduate Degree, 29.0% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 20.8% High School, and 6.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.4% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.7% Married with Kids, 31.8% Married without Kids, 8.9% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 18.7% Non-Family.