We found 33 addresses and 37 properties on Main Street in Westernville, NY. The average price for real estate on Main Street is $54,491. The average property tax on Main Street is $2,781/yr and the average house or building was built in 1949. The average household income in the Main Street area is $62,969. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Main Street and uncover many additional details. We found 33 addresses and 37 properties on Main Street in Westernville, NY. The average price for real estate on Main Street is $54,491. The average property tax on Main Street is $2,781/yr and the average house or building was built in 1949. The average household income in the Main Street area is $62,969. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Main Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
720 sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$77,064 est.
$2,196/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2.31 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1886
$132,807 est.
$3,785/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.99 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1830
$79,817 est.
$1,400/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.4 acre
$1,101 est.
$32/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.4 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$31,193 est.
$889/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 9245 Main St, Westernville, NY 13486? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.41 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1830
$78,899 est.
$2,249/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1828
$124,587 est.
$3,550/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1840
$97,431 est.
$2,777/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
817 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$73,394 est.
$2,092/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1856
$100,183 est.
$2,855/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.1 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1828
$143,119 est.
$4,078/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.55 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$82,569 est.
$1,177/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
785 sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$69,541 est.
$1,982/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1882
$116,147 est.
$3,310/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.58 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1835
$108,991 est.
$3,106/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
1.5 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.2 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$131,376 est.
$3,744/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.58 acre
6 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1850
$82,569 est.
$2,353/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
5.33 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1815
$183,303 est.
$5,223/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.41 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1896
$137,615 est.
$3,922/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
0.11 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1820
$73,394 est.
$2,092/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1840
$94,679 est.
$2,698/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1844
$77,431 est.
$2,207/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$80,734 est.
$2,301/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1830
$67,890 est.
$1,935/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.52 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1860
$124,771 est.
$3,556/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.39 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1923
$120,917 est.
$3,446/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.9K sq ft
1.7 acres
8 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1830
$183,486 est.
$5,229/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$330,459 est.
$9,416/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.67 acre
7 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1961
$162,936 est.
$4,643/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.8 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$111,927 est.
$3,024/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1951
$107,339 est.
$3,017/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
958 sq ft
0.61 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$88,073 est.
$2,510/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
33.7K sq ft
Average Value
$54,491
Biggest House
3.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
5.33 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Coleman Rd, Westernville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $48,040 | Avg. Lot Size | 131.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Steuben Rd, Westernville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $118,225 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, Westernville, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $52,381 | Avg. Lot Size | 56.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lewis Rd, Westernville, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $112,372 | Avg. Lot Size | 616.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buck Hill Rd, Westernville, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $71,589 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Carmichael Hill Rd, Westernville, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $81,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Steuben Rd, Westernville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $118,225 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Lewis Rd, Westernville, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $112,372 | Avg. Lot Size | 616.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carmichael Hill Rd, Westernville, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $81,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Buck Hill Rd, Westernville, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $71,589 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Gifford Hill Rd, Westernville, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $70,711 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pronevitch Rd, Westernville, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $59,836 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Main St in Westernville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Rome Memorial Hospital Inc
1500 North James Street
Rome, NY
10.6 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY Institute of Technology at Utica Rome
100 Seymour Rd
Utica, NY
22.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Valenty Mierek (NY59)
Ava, NY
12.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Nice N Easy #2101
9196 Main St
Westernville, NY
0.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Volunteer Fire Company Of Western
9305 Rt 46
Westernville, NY
0.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Main St area is White at 99.6% followed by Hispanic at 0.4%. In terms of education, 43.5% have Some College followed by 30.9% with High School. 42.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 22.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.4% Hispanic, 99.6% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.6% Graduate Degree, 9.1% Bachelors Degree, 43.5% Some College, 30.9% High School, and 7.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 9.6% 60-69, 11.2% 50-59, 22.9% 40-49, 8.1% 30-39, 12.3% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 8.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.6% Married with Kids, 21.4% Married without Kids, 12.4% Single with Kids, 9.9% Single without Kids, and 42.7% Non-Family.