We found 56 addresses and 112 properties on Main Street in Thiensville, WI. The average price for real estate on Main Street is $274,308. The average property tax on Main Street is $4,989/yr. The average household income in the Main Street area is $146,151. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Main Street and uncover many additional details. We found 56 addresses and 112 properties on Main Street in Thiensville, WI. The average price for real estate on Main Street is $274,308. The average property tax on Main Street is $4,989/yr. The average household income in the Main Street area is $146,151. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Main Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$122,100 est.
$2,125/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$145,900 est.
$2,449/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$170,500 est.
$2,888/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.78 acre
$345,000 est.
$6,105/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.47 acres
$527,300 est.
$9,362/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 517 N Main St, Thiensville, WI 53092? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.09 acres
$625,600 est.
$11,117/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.87 acres
$764,000 est.
$13,586/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.06 acres
$342,800 est.
$6,067/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.69 acre
$326,600 est.
$5,776/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
$342,800 est.
$6,067/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7 units
$117,500 est.
$1,940/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
$359,100 est.
$6,357/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
$331,300 est.
$5,860/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7 units
$124,400 est.
$2,064/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7 units
$123,800 est.
$2,156/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7 units
$124,400 est.
$2,064/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11 units
$117,200 est.
$1,935/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$214,800 est.
$3,679/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
$284,000 est.
$5,017/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.98 acre
$438,800 est.
$7,781/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$208,300 est.
$3,665/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.55 acre
$335,600 est.
$5,938/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$5,700 est.
$103/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
$464,500 est.
$8,240/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.62 acres
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.58 acre
$389,000 est.
$6,891/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.85 acres
$1,023,400 est.
$18,218/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.78 acre
$678,500 est.
$12,061/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$260,600 est.
$5,875/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.85 acre
$432,200 est.
$8,932/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.89 acre
$824,400 est.
$15,099/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.8 acre
$927,800 est.
$16,514/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12 units
$3,861/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.33 acres
$468,700 est.
$8,212/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.61 acre
$501,700 est.
$8,903/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.68 acre
$792,400 est.
$14,095/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
$1,192,900 est.
$21,247/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.43 acre
$323,400 est.
$7,024/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
$290,000 est.
$5,123/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
$180,900 est.
$3,177/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$161,300 est.
$4,099/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$227,100 est.
$4,001/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
$472,300 est.
$8,380/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$263,800 est.
$4,656/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$467,100 est.
$9,421/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.16 acres
$1,217,500 est.
$21,685/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$2,824/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.89 acre
$182,800 est.
$3,210/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
$375,800 est.
$6,659/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$176,000 est.
$4,444/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.48 acre
$127,400 est.
$2,221/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$735,400 est.
$13,077/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
$221,600 est.
$5,277/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
$294,400 est.
$5,202/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
32.8K sq ft
Average Value
$274,308
Largest Lot
3.62 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Williamsburg Dr, Thiensville, WI | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $657,335 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Bluff Rd, Thiensville, WI | Properties | 59 | Avg. Value | $181,605 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Willow Glenn Ct, Thiensville, WI | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $368,562 | Avg. Lot Size | 108.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Juniper Ct, Thiensville, WI | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $755,530 | Avg. Lot Size | 76.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lilac Ln, Thiensville, WI | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $230,800 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Maplewood Ct, Thiensville, WI | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $635,720 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Seacroft Ct, Thiensville, WI | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,027,840 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barkwood Ct, Thiensville, WI | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $927,416 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Springwood Ct, Thiensville, WI | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $898,260 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ridgeview Ct, Thiensville, WI | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $857,338 | Avg. Lot Size | 223.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Overlook Ct, Thiensville, WI | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $855,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 117.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ravine Ct, Thiensville, WI | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $789,016 | Avg. Lot Size | 49.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Main St in Thiensville, WI? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Columbia St Marys Hospital Ozaukee Inc
13111 N Port Washington Rd
Mequon, WI
5.3 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Wisconsin Milwaukee
2200 E Kenwood Blvd
Milwaukee, WI
20.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Covered Bridge Fields (1WN2)
Cedarburg, WI
9.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 04884
278 N Main St
Thiensville, WI
0.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Thiensville Vfd
250 Elm St
Thiensville, WI
1.4 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Main St area is White at 92.7% followed by Asian at 2.2%. In terms of education, 37.9% have Bachelors Degree followed by 22.6% with Some College. 41.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.2% Asian, 1.5% Black, 1.9% Hispanic, 92.7% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 22.4% Graduate Degree, 37.9% Bachelors Degree, 22.6% Some College, 15.7% High School, and 1.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 16.0% 70+, 15.9% 60-69, 17.7% 50-59, 11.7% 40-49, 8.2% 30-39, 6.8% 20-29, 13.2% 10-19, and 10.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.2% Married with Kids, 41.3% Married without Kids, 4.2% Single with Kids, 3.5% Single without Kids, and 27.8% Non-Family.