The average building or house on Main Street, Stewartstown area was built in 1939. The average household income in this area is $84.1K and the average property tax is $5.2K/yr. The largest lot size available on Main St, Stewartstown, PA is 2.7 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $168.3K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$117,460 est.
$3,630/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$141,910 est.
$4,386/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$133,890 est.
$4,138/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.14 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$96,165 est.
$2,972/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$128,650 est.
$3,976/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 10 S Main St, Stewartstown, PA 17363? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.73 acre
Built in 1976
$387,900 est.
$11,987/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1880
$113,020 est.
$3,493/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.11 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1951
$110,770 est.
$3,423/yr taxes
1 story
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$134,660 est.
$4,162/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.87 acre
$9,140 est.
$283/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 1900
$165,510 est.
$5,115/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1920
$175,390 est.
$5,420/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
Built in 1857
$147,420 est.
$4,556/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.54 acre
Built in 1900
$328,490 est.
$10,151/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1900
$140,010 est.
$4,327/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$136,020 est.
$4,204/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1900
$177,620 est.
$5,489/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
Built in 1910
$147,730 est.
$4,565/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1886
$127,030 est.
$3,926/yr taxes
3 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1910
$129,870 est.
$4,014/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
18.4K sq ft
Average Value
$168,273
Biggest House
3.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
2.7 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Crestview Ln, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $151,995 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Leib School Rd, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $217,377 | Avg. Lot Size | 370.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dutton Rd, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $227,843 | Avg. Lot Size | 360.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chantilear Ct, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $219,962 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brillstrick Rd, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $186,079 | Avg. Lot Size | 396.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brenneman Dr, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $163,951 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bailey Dr, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $797,793 | Avg. Lot Size | 255.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blevins Rd, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $330,765 | Avg. Lot Size | 277.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tanner Ln, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $319,028 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Run Ct, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $317,595 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spencer Ln, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $301,130 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Five Forks Rd, Stewartstown, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $290,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 862.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Main St in Stewartstown, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Oss Orthopaedic Hospital
1861 Powder Mill Rd
York, PA
20.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
23.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Shoestring Aviation Airfield (0P2)
Stewartstown, PA
6.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Saubel's Shurfine Market
8 Ballast Lane, Pob 397
Stewartstown, PA
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Hopewell Winterstown Volunteer Fire Company
12246 Winterstown Rd
Felton, PA
8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Main St area is White at 96.0% followed by Hispanic at 1.5%. In terms of education, 38.1% have High School followed by 25.2% with Some College. 40.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 17.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.4% Asian, 1.4% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 96.0% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.2% Graduate Degree, 20.3% Bachelors Degree, 25.2% Some College, 38.1% High School, and 9.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.2% 70+, 14.5% 60-69, 17.6% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 9.5% 30-39, 11.0% 20-29, 11.1% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.7% Married with Kids, 40.0% Married without Kids, 6.8% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 26.1% Non-Family.