We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Main Street in Idaville, IN. The average price for real estate on Main Street is $55,642. The average property tax on Main Street is $350/yr and the average house or building was built in 1936. The average household income in the Main Street area is $74,484. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Main Street and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Main Street in Idaville, IN. The average price for real estate on Main Street is $55,642. The average property tax on Main Street is $350/yr and the average house or building was built in 1936. The average household income in the Main Street area is $74,484. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Main Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.13 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1895
$64,900 est.
$649/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1913
$87,200 est.
$361/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
2 baths
Built in 1990
$33,200 est.
$89/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$32,600 est.
$321/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$51,600 est.
$124/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$50,100 est.
$91/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1913
$55,600 est.
$104/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$30,300 est.
$298/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$46,900 est.
$113/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$71,200 est.
$140/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$52,800 est.
$107/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1913
$99,100 est.
$292/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$56,700 est.
$332/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1915
$77,700 est.
$165/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.06 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$20,100 est.
$548/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1893
$37,500 est.
$369/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$32,000 est.
$315/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1937
$44,000 est.
$433/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1895
$98,500 est.
$314/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$60,300 est.
$593/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
8 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1910
$123,100 est.
$1,211/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
14 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1945
$41,800 est.
$79/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$60,600 est.
$491/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1883
$48,800 est.
$456/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1970
$30,000 est.
$300/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$22,400 est.
$226/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1953
$87,800 est.
$874/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1928
$41,200 est.
$411/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.4K sq ft
Average Value
$55,642
Largest Lot
2.13 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 1100 , Idaville, IN | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $81,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 508.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1300 , Idaville, IN | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $123,853 | Avg. Lot Size | 722.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 50 , Idaville, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $207,485 | Avg. Lot Size | 740.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | South Railroad St, Idaville, IN | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $42,935 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 800 , Idaville, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $66,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 416.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1200 , Idaville, IN | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $101,618 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 50 , Idaville, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $207,485 | Avg. Lot Size | 740.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1025 , Idaville, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $181,985 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | 300 , Idaville, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $159,775 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | 700 , Idaville, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $156,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | 475 , Idaville, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $140,890 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | 250 , Idaville, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $130,485 | Avg. Lot Size | 778.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Indiana University Health White Memorial Hospital
720 South Sixth St
Monticello, IN
10.9 miles away
AIRPORT
De Ford (4II0)
Delphi, IN
17.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Bridgeview Bp
201 N Main St
Monticello, IN
9.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Burnettsville Volunteer Fire Department
406 S Main St
Burnettsville, IN
4.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Main St area is White at 100.0% followed by Asian at 0.0%. In terms of education, 71.4% have High School followed by 18.4% with Some College. 47.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 19.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 100.0% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 1.3% Graduate Degree, 4.7% Bachelors Degree, 18.4% Some College, 71.4% High School, and 4.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.1% 70+, 18.4% 60-69, 6.8% 50-59, 10.2% 40-49, 6.7% 30-39, 14.8% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 19.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.8% Married with Kids, 47.8% Married without Kids, 11.7% Single with Kids, 1.7% Single without Kids, and 13.1% Non-Family.