The average building or house on Main Street, Cape Girardeau area was built in 1944. The average property tax is $6.4K. The largest lot size available on Main St, Cape Girardeau, MO is 1.49 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $111.8K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$164,300 est.
$3,306/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.68 acre
$710,900 est.
$14,300/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
$99,000 est.
$1,992/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$359,100 est.
$7,223/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
4 baths
Built in 1920
$101,380 est.
$1,614/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 130 N Main St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63701? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
$42,020 est.
$846/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
$98,900 est.
$1,989/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$136,020 est.
$2,737/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$165,700 est.
$3,334/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 baths
Built in 1900
$126,500 est.
$2,109/yr taxes
2 stories
2 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$138,520 est.
$2,787/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
$52,830 est.
$1,063/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$148,790 est.
$2,993/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
7 baths
Built in 1910
$365,800 est.
$7,358/yr taxes
3 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$35,930 est.
$723/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
$76,400 est.
$1,537/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
4 baths
Built in 1900
$72,300 est.
$1,327/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
$257,400 est.
$5,177/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
$208,400 est.
$4,167/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$117,900 est.
$2,372/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$164,400 est.
$3,307/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$184,390 est.
$3,710/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.21 acres
$623,830 est.
$12,549/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
$64,000 est.
$1,288/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
4 baths
Built in 1930
$65,750 est.
$1,055/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
4 baths
Built in 1930
$45,780 est.
$756/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$170,700 est.
$3,434/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$114,450 est.
$2,303/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
14 baths
Built in 1961
$251,940 est.
$4,509/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
3 baths
Built in 1910
$140,080 est.
$2,259/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$159,390 est.
$3,207/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$211,250 est.
$4,250/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
18 baths
Built in 1933
12 units
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$182,600 est.
$3,673/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$412,640 est.
$8,301/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$106,000 est.
$2,133/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$177,200 est.
$3,565/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
2 beds / 14 baths
Built in 1940
$234,450 est.
$4,254/yr taxes
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$156,030 est.
$3,139/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$99,900 est.
$2,010/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
2 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1930
$321,610 est.
$5,321/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.2K sq ft
Average Value
$111,836
Largest Lot
1.49 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bordeau Dr, Cape Girardeau, MO | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $23,893 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carolewood Dr, Cape Girardeau, MO | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $34,459 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Breezie Ln, Cape Girardeau, MO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $10,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anna St, Cape Girardeau, MO | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $17,987 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alta Vista Dr, Cape Girardeau, MO | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $25,909 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andrew Dr, Cape Girardeau, MO | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $26,352 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Siemers Dr, Cape Girardeau, MO | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $591,381 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corporate Cir, Cape Girardeau, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $399,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 360.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Silver Springs Rd, Cape Girardeau, MO | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $248,312 | Avg. Lot Size | 152.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadview St, Cape Girardeau, MO | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $225,208 | Avg. Lot Size | 82.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Doctors Park, Cape Girardeau, MO | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $190,615 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rust Ave, Cape Girardeau, MO | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $177,098 | Avg. Lot Size | 123K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Main St in Cape Girardeau, MO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Southeast Missouri Hospital
1701 Lacey St
Cape Girardeau, MO
2 miles away
COLLEGE
Southeast Missouri State University
One University Plaza, Ms4675
Cape Girardeau, MO
1.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Cape Girardeau Regional (CGI)
Cape Girardeau, MO
10.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Cape Mart
238 N Fountain St
Cape Girardeau, MO
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Southeast Missouri State University
Southeast Missouri State University Campus
Cape Girardeau, MO
1.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Main St area is White at 81.1% followed by Black at 12.1%. In terms of education, 30.3% have Some College followed by 29.1% with High School. 42.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 20.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.1% Asian, 12.1% Black, 2.5% Hispanic, 81.1% White and 2.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.0% Graduate Degree, 15.4% Bachelors Degree, 30.3% Some College, 29.1% High School, and 15.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.0% 70+, 9.8% 60-69, 12.9% 50-59, 10.6% 40-49, 10.7% 30-39, 20.8% 20-29, 12.3% 10-19, and 11.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.9% Married with Kids, 27.7% Married without Kids, 8.8% Single with Kids, 5.7% Single without Kids, and 42.9% Non-Family.